Home Partners
of Forum
Forum Mission
and Concept
ECA Legal Forum
Questionnaires
Media and
Announcements
Comments Souvenirs
10th Forum, Tbilisi, Georgia 17-20 June 2015 9th Forum, Vienna, Austria 27-29 June 2014 8th Forum, Kiev-Odessa, Ukraine 26-29 June 2013 7th Forum, Yerevan, Armenia 6-8 June 2012 6th Forum Almaty, Kazakhstan 22-24 June 2011 5th Forum Minsk, Belarus 23-25 June 2010 4th Forum Kiev, Ukraine 24-26 June 2009 3rd Forum St. Petersburg, Russia 25-27 June 2008 2nd Forum Baku, Azerbaijan 20 – 22 June 2007 1st Forum Kiev, Ukraine 28-30 June 2006

Organizing Committee:

Co-Chairs:

Dr. Irina Paliashvili
President and Senior Counsel
RULG - Ukrainian Legal Group, P.A.

Mr. John Whittaker
Partner
Clyde & Co LLP

Mr. Dimitry Afanasiev
Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners

Read More

10th ECA (EUROPE-CAUCASUS-ASIA) LEGAL FORUM
LIST OF DELEGATES AND GUESTS

    ECA (EUROPE-CAUCASUS-ASIA) LOCAL COUNSEL FIRMS1

  1. Mr. David Sargsyan, Partner, Ameria CJSC, Yerevan, Armenia
    www.ameria.am
  2. Mr. Fuad Gashamov, Associate, Ekvita Legal and Tax Services, Baku, Azerbaijan
    www.ekvita.com
  3. Mr. Ilgar Mehti, Managing Partner, Ekvita Legal and Tax Services, Baku, Azerbaijan
    www.ekvita.com
  4. Mr. Nariman Ramazanov, Managing Partner, FINA LLP, Baku, Azerbaijan
    www.fina.az
  5. Mr. Rashid Gaissin, Managing Partner, GRATA, Baku, Azerbaijan
    www.gratanet.com
  6. Mr. Samir Hadjiyev, Executive Director, GRATA, Baku, Azerbaijan
    www.gratanet.com
  7. Mr. Maksim Salahub, Partner, Advocacy Bureau SORAINEN, Minsk, Belarus
    www.sorainen.com
  8. Mr. Dennis Turovets, Managing Partner, Egorov, Puginsky, Afanasiev & Partners, Minsk, Belarus
    www.epam.ru
  9. Mr. Dmitry Arkhipenko, Managing Partner, Revera Consulting Group, Minsk, Belarus
    www.revera.by
  10. Mrs. Liliya Vlasova, Senior Partner, VMP Vlasova Mikhel and Partners, Minsk, Belarus
    www.vmp.by
  11. Mr. Zaza Bibilashvili, Partner, BGI Advisory Services Georgia, Tbilisi, Georgia
    www.bgi.ge
  12. Mr. Lasha Gogiberidze, Partner, BGI Advisory Services Georgia, Tbilisi, Georgia
    www.bgi.ge
  13. Mr. Kakha Sharabidze, Managing Partner, Business Legal Bureau, Tbilisi, Georgia
    www.blb.ge
  14. Mr. Nick Gvinadze, Managing Partner, Gvinadze & Partners, Tbilisi, Georgia
    www.gvinadzeandpartners.ge
  15. Mr. Victor Kipiani, Partner, Mgaloblishvili Kipiani Dzidziguri, Tbilisi, Georgia
    www.mkd.ge
  16. Ms. Tamara Tkeshelashvili, Counsel, Mgaloblishvili Kipiani Dzidziguri, Tbilisi, Georgia
    www.mkd.ge
  17. Mr. Lasha Nodia, Managing Partner, Nodia, Urumashvili and Partners, Tbilisi, Georgia
    www.nplaw.ge
  18. Mr. Daduna Kokhreidze, Partner, Nodia, Urumashvili and Partners, Tbilisi, Georgia
    www.nplaw.ge
  19. Mrs. Julieta Archvadze-Kitishvili, Notary, Tbilisi, Georgia
  20. Ms. Inga Kakabadze, Attorney, Tbilisi, Georgia
  21. Ms. Olga Chentsova, Managing Partner, Aequitas Law Firm, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.aequitas.kz
  22. Mr. Valikhan Shaikenov, Partner, Aequitas Law Firm, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.aequitas.kz
  23. Ms. Vera Obidina, Advisor, Aequitas Law Firm, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.aequitas.kz
  24. Mrs. Saniya Toleshova, Managing Partner, Colibri Kazakhstan LLP, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.colibrilaw.kz
  25. Mr. Adlet Yerkinbayev, Partner, Kinstellar LLP, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.kinstellar.com
  26. Mr. Magomedgadzhi Saaduev, Partner, Kalikova & Associates, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
    www.k-a.kg
  27. Mr. Shuhrat Akhmatakhunov, Counsel, Kalikova & Associates, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
    www.k-a.kg
  28. Mr. Vladislav Rosca, Partner, Efrim Rosca & Associates, Chisinau, Moldova
    www.era.md
  29. Mr. Yuri Pustovit, Managing Partner, Advocates Bureau Yug, Krasnodar, Russia
    www.abylaw.com
  30. Mrs. Irina Anyukhina, Partner, ALRUD Law Firm, Moscow, Russia
    www.alrud.ru
  31. Ms. Ekaterina Rozenbaum, Head of International Business Development, Egorov, Puginsky, Afanasiev & Partners, Moscow, Russia
    www.epam.ru
  32. Ms. Iya Novikova, Director, Egorov, Puginsky, Afanasiev & Partners, Moscow, Russia
    www.epam.ru
  33. Mr. Sergey Pepeliaev, Managing Partner, Pepeliaev Group, Moscow, Russia
    www.pgplaw.ru
  34. Mr. Denis Puchkov, Chairman, Puchkov & Partners, Sverdlovsk, Russia
    www.puchkovpartners.ru
  35. Mr. Sergey Karpekin, General Manager, Siberian Law Company, Novosibirsk, Russia
    www.sibucom.siberia.net
  36. Mr. Artyom Goryunov, Partner, Vinder Law Office, Ekaterinburg, Russia
    www.vinder.pro
  37. Mr. Artyom Abramov, Managing Partner, Vinder Law Office, Ekaterinburg, Russia
    www.vinder.pro
  38. Mr. Andrey Sychev, Managing Partner, Volga Legal, Samara, Russia
    www.volgalegal.ru
  39. Mr. Roman Cherlenyak, Head of Corporate and Commercial, YUST, Moscow, Russia
    www.yust.ru
  40. Ms. Lana Sinichkina, Partner, Arzinger, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.arzinger.ua
  41. Ms. Tamara Lukanina, Partner, Asters, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.asterslaw.com
  42. Mr. Andrii Romanchuk, Counsel, International Legal Center EUCON, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.eucon.ua
  43. Mr. Yaroslav Romanchuk, Managing Partner, International Legal Center EUCON, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.eucon.ua
  44. Ms. Xenia Eremenko, Senior Counsel, RULG-Ukrainian Legal Group, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.rulg.com
  45. Dr. Irina Paliashvili, Managing Partner, RULG-Ukrainian Legal Group, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.rulg.com
  46. Mr. Yaroslav Shkvorets, Counsel, RULG-Ukrainian Legal Group, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.rulg.com
  47. Ms. Alena Vasilenko, Senior Counsel, RULG-Ukrainian Legal Group, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.rulg.com
  48. Mr. Oleksandr Padalka, Partner, Sayenko Kharenko, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.sk.ua
  49. INTERNATIONAL LAW FIRMS2

  50. Dr. Willibald Plesser, Co-Head for CEE/CIS; Partner, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP, Vienna, Austria
    www.freshfields.com
  51. Dr. Nikolaus Pitkowitz, Senior Partner, Graf & Pitkowitz, Vienna, Austria
    www.gpp.at
  52. Ms. Elizaveta Dubrovskaya, Counsel, Lansky, Ganzger + Partner, Vienna, Austria
    www.lansky.at
  53. Ms. Svitlana Kalitsun, Counsel, Lansky, Ganzger + Partner, Vienna, Austria
    www.lansky.at
  54. Mr. Johan Lambers, Partner, IUSTICA.BE, Brussels, Belgium
    www.iustica.be
  55. Mr. Nikolaas Lambers, Associate, IUSTICA.BE, Brussels, Belgium
    www.iustica.be
  56. Mr. Kypros Karaviotis, Advocate, C.D. Messios LLC, Nicosia, Cyprus
    www.messios.com
  57. Mr. Kamil Blazek, Partner, Kinstellar, Prague, Czech Republic
    www.kinstellar.com
  58. Mr. Martin Solc, Secretary-General of the International Bar Association (IBA), Partner, Kocian Solc Balastik, Prague, Czech Republic
    www.ksb.cz
  59. Mr. Leonid Tolstov, Partner, VARUL, Tallinn, Estonia
    www.varul.com
  60. Mr. Mika Salonen, Partner, Borenius Ltd, Helsinki, Finland
    www.borenius.com
  61. Dr. Alexander Marquardt, Managing Partner, Kramer Levin, Paris, France
    www.kramerlevin.com
  62. Ms. Ketevan Betaneli, Associate, Shearman & Sterling LLP, Paris, France
    www.shearman.com
  63. Ms. Jennifer Younan, Partner, Shearman & Sterling LLP, Paris, France
    www.shearman.com
  64. Dr. Cord-Georg Hasselmann, Partner, Hengeler Mueller, Berlin, Germany
    www.hengeler.com
  65. Dr. Hermann J. Knott, Partner, Luther Rechtsanwaltsgesellschaft mbH, Cologne, Germany
    www.luther-lawfirm.com
  66. Mr. Armando Ambrosio, Partner, De Berti Jacchia Franchini Forlani, Milan, Italy
    www.dejalex.com
  67. Ms. Olga Tsetlina, Head of CIS, Hamelink & Van den Tooren N.V., The Hague, The Netherlands
    www.hamelinktooren.com
  68. Mr. Servaas van Dooren, Managing Director, Hamelink & Van den Tooren N.V., The Hague, The Netherlands
    www.hamelinktooren.com
  69. Mrs. Carole van Kesteren, Partner, Legal Consultant, Lustrous Law, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
    www.lustrouslaw.com
  70. Mr. Markus Dirk Hoogstad, Partner, VanLomanKempHoogstad, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
    www.vlkh.nl
  71. Mr. Peter Timon Reijn, Partner, VanLomanKempHoogstad, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
    www.vlkh.nl
  72. Mr. Tomasz Wardynski, Founding Partner, Wardynski & Partners, Warsaw, Poland
    www.wardynski.com.pl
  73. Mr. Jörg Menzer, Managing Partner, Noerr, Bucharest, Romania
    www.noerr.com
  74. Mr. Glenn Kolleeny, Partner, Dentons, Moscow, Russia
    www.dentons.com
  75. Mr. Sergey Lazarev, Managing Partner, Russin & Vecchi LLC, Moscow, Russia
    www.russinvecchi.com
  76. Mr. Vladimir Bondarenko, Legal Advisor, Henley & Partners, Zurich, Switzerland
    www.henleyglobal.com
  77. Mr. Sergei Ostrovsky, Partner, Ashurst LLP, London, United Kingdom
    www.ashurst.com
  78. Mr. Mark Ian Alix-Brown, Partner, Bristows LLP, London, United Kingdom
    www.bristows.com
  79. Mr. Michael Swangard, Partner, Clyde & Co LLP, London, United Kingdom
    www.clydeco.com
  80. Mr. John Whittaker, Partner, Clyde & Co LLP, London, United Kingdom
    www.clydeco.com
  81. Mr. David Greene, Partner, Edwin Coe LLP, London, United Kingdom
    www.edwincoe.com
  82. Mr. Joel Seager, Associate, Enyo Law LLP, London, United Kingdom
    www.enyolaw.com
  83. Mr. Alexander Walsh, Partner, Enyo Law LLP, London, United Kingdom
    www.enyolaw.com
  84. Mr. Nicholas Eastwell, London Consultant, Kinstellar, London, United Kingdom
    www.kinstellar.com
  85. Mr. Stephen Denyer, Head of City and International, The Law Society of England & Wales, London, United Kingdom
    www.lawsociety.org.uk
  86. Mr. Paul Marmor, Partner, Head of International, Sherrards Solicitors LLP, London, United Kingdom
    www.sherrards.com
  87. Mr. Christopher Coffin, Partner, Withers LLP, London, United Kingdom
    www.withersworldwide.com
  88. Mr. David Ponsford, Partner, Wragge Lawrence Graham & Co LLP, London, United Kingdom
    www.wragge-law.com
  89. Mr. Tom Price, Partner, Wragge Lawrence Graham & Co LLP, Birmingham, United Kingdom
    www.wragge-law.com
  90. CORPORATE COUNSEL3

  91. Ms. Zhanna Ihnatyuk, CIS Legal Counsel, Abbott Laboratories, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.abbott.com
  92. Ms. Natalya Thotahewage, Regional Legal Counsel Russia & CIS, Abbott Laboratories, Moscow, Russia
    www.abbott.com
  93. Mr. Richard Askew, Corporate Counsel, ED & F Man Holdings Limited, London, United Kingdom
    www.edfman.com
  94. Mrs. Alena Zolotarevskaya, CIS Legal Counsel, Hewlett-Packard, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.hp.ua
  95. Ms. Irina Chernenko, Legal Affairs Director, Johnson & Johnson Russia, Moscow, Russia
    www.jnj.com
  96. Mr. Alexey Kulikov, Senior Legal Counsel, Johnson & Johnson Russia, Moscow, Russia
    www.jnj.com
  97. Ms. Marina Mytnik, Lawyer, Johnson & Johnson Russia, Moscow, Russia
    www.jnj.com
  98. Ms. Anastasia Romadina, Legal Coordinator, Johnson & Johnson Russia, Moscow, Russia
    www.jnj.com
  99. Mrs. Olga Korneeva, Vice President, Legal, The Walt Disney Company CIS, Moscow, Russia
    www.disney.ru
  100. HOST FIRM - BLC Law Office
    www.blc.ge

  101. Mr. Giorgi Batlidze, Partner, Tbilisi, Georgia
  102. Ms. Keti Beradze, Associate, Tbilisi, Georgia
  103. Mr. Alexander Bolkvadze, Partner, Tbilisi, Georgia
  104. Mr. Irakli Gvilia, Associate, Tbilisi, Georgia
  105. Mrs. Tamta Ivanishvili, Senior Associate, Tbilisi, Georgia
  106. Ms. Mariam Jorbenadze, Associate, Tbilisi, Georgia
  107. Mr. Anri Khonelidze, Senior Associate, Tbilisi, Georgia
  108. Mrs. Ekaterine Svanidze, Associate, Tbilisi, Georgia
  109. Ms. Rusudan Tchkuaseli, Associate, Tbilisi, Georgia
  110. Mr. Lasha Uplisashvili, Senior Associate, Tbilisi, Georgia
  111. Mr. Irakli Zhorzholiani, Head of Litigation, Tbilisi, Georgia

    HONORED GUESTS: MEDIA - ACADEMIA - GOVERNMENT - LEGAL INDUSTRY - NGO4

  112. Ms. Keti Bochorishvili, Deputy Minister, Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia, Tbilisi, Georgia
    www.economy.ge
  113. Dr. Dirk Buschle, Deputy Director and Head of Legal, Energy Community, Vienna, Austria
  114. Dr. Beka Injia, Secretary General, Georgian International Arbitration Centre, Tbilisi, Georgia
    www.giac.ge
  115. Ms. Mariam Gotsiridze, Head of the Department of State Representation in Arbitration and Foreign Courts, Ministry of Justice
    www.justice.gov.ge
  116. Ms. Tamuna Gvaberidze, Co-owner, Popiashvili Gvaberidze Window Project, Tbilisi, Georgia
    www.windowproject.ge
  117. Mr. Giorgi Jugheli, Law Professor, Free University, Tbilisi, Georgia
    www.freeuni.edu.ge
  118. Mr. Zaza Khatiashvili, Chairman Georgian Bar Association, Tbilisi, Georgia
    www.gba.ge
  119. Ms. Elene Khoshtaria, Co-Founder, Georgian Reforms Association GRASS, Tbilisi, Georgia
    www.grass.org.ge
  120. Ms. Tamar Kusikashvili, Acting Head of the EU Law Department, Ministry of Justice of Georgia, Tbilisi, Georgia
    www.justice.gov.ge
  121. Mr. Vato Lejava, Chancellor, Free University of Tbilisi, Tbilisi, Georgia
    www.freeuni.edu.ge
  122. Mr. Eric Livny, President, ISET Policy Institute, Tbilisi, Georgia
    www.iset-pi.ge
  123. Mr. Gocha Lordkipanidze, Deputy Minister of Justice, Ministry of Justice, Tbilisi, Georgia
    www.justice.gov.ge
  124. Ms. Chika Muorah, International Policy Adviser - CIS, The Law Society, London, United Kingdom
    www.lawsociety.org.uk
  125. Ms. Irena Popiashvili, Owner, Popiashvili Gvaberidze Window Project, Tbilisi, Georgia
    www.windowproject.ge
  126. Ms. Nazik Satkeyeva, General Director, Legal Practice LLC, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
    www.lp.kg
  127. Ms. Olga Usenko, Editor-in-Chief, Research Programs Head, Legal Practice Publishing; The Ukrainian Journal of Business Law, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.ujbl.info
  128. Mr. Giorgi Vashadze, Member, Parliament of Georgia, Kutaisi, Georgia
    www.parliament.ge
  129. Ms. Dini Virsaladze, Jazz Pianist and Composer, Tbilisi, Georgia

    GUESTS OF THE DELEGATES 5

  130. Mrs. Judith Coffin, Guest of Mr. Christopher Coffin, London, United Kingdom
  131. Mrs. Sally Geddes, Guest of Mr. Nicholas Eastwell, London, United Kingdom
  132. Ms. Hana Hejlova, Guest of Mr. Kamil Blazek, Prague, Czech Republic
  133. Mr. Fedir Lukanin, Guest of Mrs. Tamara Lukanina, Ukraine
  134. Mrs. Alena Minich, Guest of Mr. Dmitry Arkhipenko, Minsk, Belarus
  135. Ms. Ruslana Padalka, Guest of Mr. Oleksandr Padalka, Kiev, Ukraine
  136. Ms. Andreea Poenaru, Guest of Mr. Menzer Jörg, Bucharest, Romania
  137. Mrs. Marina Puchkova, Guest of Mr. Denis Puchkov, Sverdlovsk, Russia
  138. Mrs. Inna Pustovit, Guest of Mr. Yuri Pustovit, Krasnodar, Russia
  139. Mrs. Raisa Rosca, Guest of Mr. Vlad Rosca, Chisinau, Moldova
  140. Mr. Józef Wardy?ski, Guest of Mr. Tomasz Wardy?ski, Warsaw, Poland

    FORUM WELCOME TEAM

  141. Mrs. Lilia Gokieli, ECA Legal Forum Global Coordinator, RULG - Ukrainian Legal Group, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.rulg.com
  142. Ms. Nonna Paliachvili, ECA Legal Forum Global Coordinator, RULG - Ukrainian Legal Group, Washington, USA
    www.rulg.com
  143. Ms. Eka Mindiashvili, Georgia Coordinator, BLC Law Office LLC, Tbilisi, Georgia
    www.blc.ge
  144. Ms. Gvantsa Korkia, Georgia Coordinator, BLC Law Office LLC, Tbilisi, Georgia
    www.blc.ge
  145. Mr. Giorgi Baghanishvili, Guram Tavartkiladze Teaching University, The School of Law
  146. Ms. Anna Chentsova, Welcome Team, Aequitas Law Firm, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.aequitas.kz
  147. Mr. Vakhtang Gelashvili, Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, The School of Law
  148. Mr. Tato Janashia, Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, The School of Law
  149. Mr. Amiran Japaridze, Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, The School of Law
  150. Mr. Jan Kaczmarczyk, Associate, K&L Gates LLP, Warsaw Poland
    www.klgates.com
  151. Ms. Salome Kapanadze, Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, The School of Law
  152. Ms. Ketevan Kavtaradze, Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, The School of Law
  153. Mr. Zhironi Khujadze, Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, The School of Law
  154. Ms. Irine Molashkhia, Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, The School of Law
  155. Ms. Lali Nanitashvili, Welcome Team, Tbilisi, Georgia
  156. Ms. Irina Pichkhadze, Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, The School of Law
  157. Ms. Mariam Putkaradze, Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, The School of Law
  158. Mr. Guram Sakevarashvili, Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, The School of Law
  159. Ms. Ana Sanaia, Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, The School of Law
  160. Mr. Giorgi Skhirtladze, Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, The School of Law
  161. Ms. Ilona Tkachenko, Welcome Team, RULG - Ukrainian Legal Group, Kiev, Ukraine www.rulg.com
  162. Ms. Nonna Tsiganok, Associate, Burson-Marsteller, New York, USA
    www.burson-marsteller.com
  163. Ms. Nutsa Vardanidze, Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, The School of Law
 
1CIS Local Counsel Law Firms are listed in alphabetical order by country and by firm name in each country.
2International Law Firms are listed in alphabetical order by country and by firm name in each country.
3Corporate Counsel are listed in alphabetical order by company name.
4Representatives of the Media - Academia - Government - Legal Industry - NGO are listed in alphabetical order by last name.
5Guests are listed in alphabetical order by last name.
© 2018 RULG - Ukrainian Legal Group, P.A.