Home Partners
of Forum
Forum Mission
and Concept
ECA Legal Forum
Questionnaires
Media and
Announcements
Comments Souvenirs
10th Forum, Tbilisi, Georgia 17-20 June 2015 9th Forum, Vienna, Austria 27-29 June 2014 8th Forum, Kiev-Odessa, Ukraine 26-29 June 2013 7th Forum, Yerevan, Armenia 6-8 June 2012 6th Forum Almaty, Kazakhstan 22-24 June 2011 5th Forum Minsk, Belarus 23-25 June 2010 4th Forum Kiev, Ukraine 24-26 June 2009 3rd Forum St. Petersburg, Russia 25-27 June 2008 2nd Forum Baku, Azerbaijan 20 – 22 June 2007 1st Forum Kiev, Ukraine 28-30 June 2006

Organizing Committee:

Co-Chairs:

Dr. Irina Paliashvili
President and Senior Counsel
RULG - Ukrainian Legal Group, P.A.

Mr. John Whittaker
Partner
Clyde & Co LLP

Mr. Dimitry Afanasiev
Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners

Read More

7th CIS LOCAL COUNSEL FORUM
LIST OF DELEGATES AND GUESTS

    CIS LOCAL COUNSEL FIRMS1

  1. Mr. David Sargsyan, Partner, Head of Legal Practice, Ameria CJSC, Yerevan, Armenia
    www.ameria.am
  2. Mrs. Anna Hakobyan, Senior Lawyer, Karakhanyan & Partners, Yerevan, Armenia
    www.kp.am
  3. Mr. Dmitry Matveyev, Senior Partner, Law Group Argument, Minsk, Belarus
    www.argument.by
  4. Mr. Dmitry Arkhipenko, Managing Partner, Revera Consulting Group, Minsk, Belarus
    www.revera.by
  5. Mr. Alexander Bondar, Managing Partner, Sysouev, Bondar, Hrapoutski, Minsk, Belarus
    www.businessconsult.by
  6. Mr. Alexandre Hrapoutski, Partner, Sysouev, Bondar, Hrapoutski, Minsk, Belarus
    www.spb-partners.com
  7. Mrs. Liliya Vlasova, Senior Partner, Vlasova Mikhel & Partners, Minsk, Belarus
    www.vmp.by
  8. Mr. Sandro Bibilashvili, Director, BGI Legal, Tbilisi, Georgia
    www.bgi.ge
  9. Mr. Zaza Bibilashvili, Managing Partner, BGI Legal, Tbilisi, Georgia
    www.bgi.ge
  10. Mr. Alexander Bolkvadze, Partner, BLC Law Office, Tbilisi, Georgia
    www.blc.ge
  11. Dr. Olga Chentsova, Managing Partner, Aequitas Law Firm, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.aequitas.kz
  12. Ms. Yulia Chumachenko, Partner, Aequitas Law Firm, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.aequitas.kz
  13. Mr. Nurlan Sholanov, Partner, Aequitas Law Firm, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.aequitas.kz
  14. Mrs. Gulnar Kalikova, Senior Partner, Kalikova & Associates, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
    www.k-a.kg
  15. Mr. Igor Clima, Partner, Corect Law Firm, Chisinau, Moldova
    www.baa-corect-moldova.com
  16. Mr. Alexander Turcan, Managing Partner, Turcan Cazac, Chisinau, Moldova
    www.turcanlaw.md
  17. Mr. Alexey Demekhin, Associate, Advocates Bureau Yug, Krasnodar, Russia
    www.abylaw.com
  18. Mr. Yuri Pustovit, Managing Partner, Advocates Bureau Yug, Krasnodar, Russia
    www.abylaw.com
  19. Mr. Dmitri Lubomudrov, Partner, Andrey Gorodissky & Partners, Moscow, Russia
    www.agp.ru
  20. Mr. Mikhail Borovsky, Managing Partner, Borovsky & Partners, Moscow, Russia
  21. Mr. Sergey Sipulin, Director, Contract Consulting LLC, Novorossiysk, Russia
    www.con-con.ru
  22. Mr. Igor Stepanov, Managing Partner, Eberg, Stepanov & Partners, Rostov-on-Don, Russia
    www.eberg.ru
  23. Mr. Dimitry Afanasiev, Chairman, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Moscow, Russia
    www.epam.ru
  24. Mr. Vitaly Ponomarenko, Partner, First Legal Network, Moscow, Russia
    www.federallawyer.ru
  25. Ms. Tatiana Goncharova, Partner, Director, Land Law Company, Novosibirsk, Russia
    www.lc-land.com
  26. Ms. Irina Peskova, Managing Partner, Legal Association for Personal Injury Compensation, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
    www.sila-zakona.ru
  27. Mr. Vyacheslav Leontyev, Managing Partner, Leontyev & Partners, Moscow, Russia
    www.leontyevpartners.ru
  28. Mr. Vladimir Sokov, Partner, Head of Corporate Division, Pepeliaev Group LLC, Moscow, Russia
    www.pgplaw.ru
  29. Dr. Alexander Domrin, Head of Department for International Programs, Pepeliaev Group LLC, Moscow, Russia
    www.pgplaw.ru
  30. Ms. Valentina Orlova, Head of Intellectual Property Group, Pepeliaev Group LLC, Moscow, Russia
    www.pgplaw.ru
  31. Mr. Sergey Pepeliaev, Managing Partner, Pepeliaev Group LLC, Moscow, Russia
    www.pgplaw.ru
  32. Dr. Denis Schekin, Senior Partner, Pepeliaev Group LLC, Moscow, Russia
    www.pgplaw.ru
  33. Mrs. Inna Vavilova, Managing Partner, Prime Advice Saint-Petersburg, St. Petersburg, Russia
    www.hlbprime.com
  34. Ms. Olga Romanova, Managing Partner, Ratum Law Group, Kursk, Russia
    www.ratum.ru
  35. Mr. Alexander Selyutin, Managing Partner, Selyutin & Partners, Moscow, Russia
    www.selyutin.com
  36. Mr. Gaya Sobolev, Managing Partner, Sobolev and Partners, Tver, Russia
    www.sobolev-partners.ru
  37. Mr. Mikhail Safarov, Partner, Director for Regional Development, VEGAS LEX, Moscow, Russia
    www.vegaslex.ru
  38. Ms. Elena Norkina, Senior Lawyer, Volga Legal, Samara, Russia
    www.volgalegal.ru
  39. Mr. Andrey Sychev, Managing Partner, Volga Legal, Samara, Russia
    www.volgalegal.ru
  40. Ms. Nadezhda Arkhipova, Public Relations Director, Yukov, Khrenov & Partners, Moscow, Russia
    www.yklaw.ru
  41. Mr. Vasily Vasilyev, Counsel, Yukov, Khrenov & Partners, Moscow, Russia
    www.yklaw.ru
  42. Ms. Oksana Sosidenko, Business Development Director, Antika Law Firm, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.antikalaw.com.ua
  43. Mr. Armen Khachaturyan, Senior Partner, Asters, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.asterslaw.com
  44. Mr. Oleksandr Padalka, Partner, Asters Law Firm LLC, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.asterslaw.com
  45. Ms. Olga Nevmerzhytska, Senior Counsel, RULG - Ukrainian Legal Group, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.rulg.com
  46. Dr. Irina Paliashvili, President & Senior Counsel, RULG-Ukrainian Legal Group, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.rulg.com
  47. Ms. Nigora Avazmukhamedova, Partner, Council, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
    www.council.uz
  48. Mr. Makhmud Shaumarov, Head of Analytical Department, Council, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
    www.council.uz
  49. INTERNATIONAL LAW FIRMS2

  50. Dr. Willibald Plesser, Partner, Co-head for CEE/CIS, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP, Vienna, Austria
    www.freshfields.com
  51. Ms. Elizaveta Dubrovskaya, Legal Counsel, Russian and CIS-Desk, Lansky, Ganzger & Partner, Vienna, Austria
    www.lansky.at
  52. Ms. Dorothea Kipperman, Head of Foreign Business Development, Lansky Ganzger & Partner, Vienna, Austria
    www.lansky.at
  53. Ms. Anna Zeitlinger, Partner, Head of CIS-Desk, Lansky, Ganzger & Partner, Vienna, Austria
    www.lansky.at
  54. Mr. Johan Lambers, Director, IUSTICA.BE, Brussels, Belgium
    www.iustica.be
  55. Mr. Nikolaas Lambers, Advocaat-Avocat, IUSTICA.BE, Brussels, Belgium
    www.iustica.be
  56. Mr. David Franklin, Partner, Franklin & Franklin, Montreal, Canada
    www.franklinlegal.com
  57. Mr. Gregorios Leontiou, Managing Partner, G. Leontiou LLC, Nicosia, Cyprus
    57. Mr. Georgios Vrikis, Lawyer, G. Leontiou LLC, Nicosia, Cyprus
  58. Mr. Jan Kohout, Partner, PRK Partners, Prague, Czech Republic
    www.prkpartners.com
  59. Mr. Per Dalskov, Partner, Legalink Danmark, Copenhagen, Denmark
    www.legalink.dk
  60. Mr. Ole Erlich-Eriksen, Partner, Legalink Danmark, Copenhagen, Denmark
    www.legalink.dk
  61. Mr. Mika Salonen, Partner, Borenius Ltd., Helsinki, Finland
    www.borenius.com
  62. Ms. Irina Sidorova, Managing Partner, Cabinet Irina Sidorova, Paris, France
    www.avocatsidorova.fr
  63. Ms. Evguenia Dereviankina, Senior Associate, Racine, Paris, France
    www.racine.eu
  64. Mr. Patrick Vovan, Founding Partner, Vovan & Associes, Paris, France
    www.vovan-associes.com
  65. Mr. Stephen Denyer, Global Markets Partner, Allen & Overy LLP, Frankfurt, Germany
    www.allenovery.com
  66. Mrs. Bettina Geisseler, Attorney at Law, Geisseler Law Firm, Düsseldorf, Germany
  67. Dr. Cord-Georg Hasselmann, Partner, Hengeler Mueller Partnerschaft von Rechtsanwälten, Berlin, Germany
    www.hengeler.com
  68. Mrs. Olga Mikhaleva, Foreign Lawyer, Hengeler Mueller Partnerschaft von Rechtsanwälten, Frankfurt, Germany
    www.hengeler.com
  69. Mr. Armando Ambrosio, Partner, NCTM, Milan, Italy
    www.nctm.it
  70. Mrs. Iraida Zogaite, Partner, Baltic Legal Solutions Lithuania, Vilnius, Lithuania
    www.blslawfirm.com
  71. Mr. Sebastian Lawson, Partner, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP, Moscow, Russia
    www.freshfields.com
  72. Mrs. Maya Petrova, Counsel, Mannheimer Swartling, St. Petersburg, Russia
    www.mannheimerswartling.se
  73. Mr. Sergei Lazarev, Senior Partner, Russin & Vecchi LLP, Moscow, Russia
    www.russinvecchi.ru
  74. Mr. Glenn Kolleeny, Partner, Salans, St. Petersburg, Russia
    www.salans.com
  75. Mr. Marat Mouradov, Partner, Salans, Moscow, Russia
    www.salans.com
  76. Mr. Martin Kriz, Partner, PRK Partners, Bratislava, Slovak Republic
    www.prkpartners.com
  77. Mr. Konstantin Christie, Attorney, Python & Peter, Geneva, Switzerland
    www.pplex.ch
  78. Dr. Thomas Rihm, Partner, Thouvenin Rechtsanwälte, Zurich, Switzerland
    www.thouvenin.com
  79. Mr. Martin Busenhart, Partner, Walder Wyss Ltd., Zurich, Switzerland
    www.walderwyss.com
  80. Ms. Olga Boltenko, Partner, Withers LLP, Zurich, Switzerland
    www.withersworldwide.com
  81. Mr. Itzik Amiel, Director, International Business Development, ANT Trust & Corporate Services, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
    www.ant-trust.nl
  82. Mr. Diederik Blomhert, Assistant Account Manager, ANT Trust & Corporate Services, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
    www.ant-trust.nl
  83. Ms. Fanny Marie Brisdet, Partner, Brisdet Spiegeler Advocaten, The Hague, The Netherlands
    www.brisdet-spiegeler.com
  84. Ms. Olga Tsetlina, Head CIS, Hamelink & Van den Tooren, Hague, The Netherlands
    www.hamelinktooren.com
  85. Mr. Servaas van Dooren, Director, Hamelink & Van den Tooren, Hague, The Netherlands
    www.hamelinktooren.com
  86. Mr. Mark Gindileev, Representative Associate, Kemphoogstad Tax Lawyers, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
    www.kemphoogstad.com
  87. Dr. Hendrik ten Voorde, Partner, Lustrous Law, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
    www.lustrouslaw.com
  88. Ms. Carole van Kesteren, Partner, Legal Consultant, Lustrous Law, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
    www.lustrouslaw.com
  89. Mrs. Natalia Luchkova, Partner, TaxTeam, International Tax Experts, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
    www.tax-team.com
  90. Mr. Mark Hoogstad, Partner, van Loman KempHoogstad BV, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
    www.kemphoogstad.com
  91. Mr. Laurens Lor, Partner, van Loman KempHoogstad BV, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
    www.kemphoogstad.com
  92. Mr. Dmitri Evseev, Partner, Arnold & Porter LLP, London, United Kingdom
    www.aporter.com
  93. Mr. Sergey Okoev, Foreign Attorney, Arnold & Porter LLP, London, United Kingdom
    www.aporter.com
  94. Mr. Nick Eastwell, Consultant, Kinstellar, London, United Kingdom
    www.kinstellar.com
  95. Mr. Yuri Botiuk, Partner, Pinsent Masons LLP, London, United Kingdom
    www.pinsentmasons.com
  96. Mr. Sergey Litovchenko, Solicitor, Pinsent Masons LLP, London, United Kingdom
    www.pinsentmasons.com
  97. Mr. Jonathan Parker, Senior Manager, SMP Partners Ltd, Douglas, Isle of Man, United Kingdom
    www.smppartners.com
  98. Mr. Douglas Stewart, Consultant, SMP Partners Ltd, Douglas, Isle of Man, United Kingdom
    www.smppartners.com
  99. Mr. Christopher Coffin, Head of Dispute Resolution, Withers LLP, London, United Kingdom
    www.withersworldwide.com
  100. CORPORATE COUNSEL3

  101. Mr. David Sandukhchyan, Chief Legal Officer, Armentel CJSC, Yerevan, Armenia
    www.beeline.am
  102. Mrs. Irina Chernenko, Legal Affairs Director, Johnson & Johnson LLC, Moscow, Russia
    www.janssencilag.ru
  103. Mr. Sergey Lepetan, Legal Director, Johnson & Johnson LLC, Moscow, Russia
    www.janssencilag.ru
  104. Ms. Natalya Thotahewage, Director, Strategic Affairs, Johnson & Johnson, Lifescan, Russia CIS and CEE Markets, Moscow, Russia
    www.lifescan.ru
  105. Ms. Olga Korneeva, Legal Director Russia & CIS, The Walt Disney Company, Moscow, Russia
    www.disney.com
  106. Mr. Ara Khzmalyan, Head of Legal Department, Yerevan Brandy Company CJSC, Yerevan, Armenia
    www.ybc.am
  107. HOST FIRM - AMERIA CJSC

  108. Mr. Karen Babalyan, Senior Legal Adviser, Ameria CJSC, Yerevan, Armenia
    www.ameria.am
  109. Mr. Zakhar Grigoryan, Junior Lawyer, Ameriabank CJSC, Yerevan, Armenia
    www.ameriabank.com
  110. Mr. Georgi Khachatryan, Senior Legal Adviser, Ameria CJSC, Yerevan, Armenia
    www.ameria.am
  111. Mr. Areg Lazaryan, Lawyer, Ameria CJSC, Yerevan, Armenia
    www.ameria.am
  112. Ms. Nare Manukyan, Junior Legal Adviser, Ameria CJSC, Yerevan, Armenia
    www.ameria.am
  113. Ms. Sophia Hakobyan, Head of CRM Unit, Development Department, Ameria Group, Yerevan, Armenia
    www.Ameria Group.am
  114. Ms. Armine Ghazaryan, Head of HR Unit, Development Department, Ameria Group, Yerevan, Armenia
    www.Ameria Group.am
  115. Ms. Nona Andreasyan, Senior Outreach Specialist, Development Department, Ameria Group, Yerevan, Armenia
    www.Ameria Group.am
  116. MEDIA4

  117. Mr. George Allcorn, International Business Development Manager, LexisNexis Martindale-Hubbell, London, United Kingdom
    www.martindale.com
  118. Mr. Alexander Khvoshchinskiy, Managing Partner, LegalStratagency GmbH, Berlin, Germany
    www.stratagency.com
  119. Mr. Vladimir Krauz, General Director, LEXPRO, Moscow, Russia
    www.lexpro.ru
  120. Mr. Vitaliy Krec, Editor-in-Chief, Legal Business Journal, Moscow, Russia
    www.legal-business.ru
  121. Mr. Alexander Moskovkin, Deputy CEO, LEXPRO, Moscow, Russia
    www.lexpro.ru
  122. Mr. Evgeny Roshkov, Executive Partner, Kesarev Consulting, Moscow, Russia
    www.kesarev.com
  123. Ms. Iwona Sadowska, Direct Marketing & Data Manager, LexisNexis Martindale-Hubbell, London, United Kingdom
    www.martindale.com
  124. HONORED GUESTS OF THE FORUM 5

  125. Honorable Tigran Sargsyan, Republic of Armenia Prime Minister, The Republic of Armenia Cabinet of Ministers, Yerevan, Armenia
  126. Mr. Aram Orbelyan, Deputy Minister of Justice of Armenia, The Republic of Armenia Ministry of Justice, Yerevan, Armenia
  127. Mr. Vahan Qerobyan, Director, Star Devide LLC, Yerevan, Armenia
  128. Mr. Vahan Arushanyan, General Director, Farmatech LLC, Yerevan, Armenia
  129. Ms. Leonora Hayrapetyan, Deputy Director, SAS Group LLC, Yerevan, Armenia
  130. Mr. Armen Mkoyan, General Director, Elite Group CJSC, Yerevan, Armenia
  131. Mr. Haykaz Bakhshetsyan, Shareholder, Europrofile CJSC, Yerevan, Armenia
  132. Mr. Amatuni Tonoyan, Director, Meteqs CJSC, Yerevan, Armenia
  133. Mr. Gagik Danielyan, General Director Coca-Cola Hellenic Bottling Company Armenia CJSC, Yerevan, Armenia
  134. Mr. Hovhannes Melkumyan, Director, Griti LLC, Yerevan, Armenia
  135. Mr. Patrick Achemyan, Financial Director, Hermes CJSC, Yerevan, Armenia
  136. Mr. Hayk Aloyan, Director, Geoteam CJSC, Yerevan, Armenia
  137. Ms. Liana Martirosyan, Financial Director, Geopromining Gold LLC, Yerevan, Armenia
  138. Mr. Vahan Harutyunyan, Director, Mikmetal CJSC, Yerevan, Armenia
  139. Mr. Hripsime Avetisyan, Director, Arsoil CJSC, Yerevan, Armenia
  140. Mr. Levon Maritrosyan, Member of the Parliament, Yerevan, Armenia
  141. Ms. Naira Karapetyan, Member of the Parliament, Yerevan, Armenia
  142. Mr. Koryun Nahapetyan, Member of the Parliament, Yerevan, Armenia
  143. Mr. Hovhannes Manoukyan, Ambassador to Georgia, Chief Justice (retired), Yerevan, Armenia
  144. Mr. Varuj Avedikyan, Head of Legal, CBA, Yerevan, Armenia

    GUESTS OF THE DELEGATES 6

  145. Mr. Anton Borisenko, Guest of Ms. Inna Vavilova, Prime Advice Saint-Petersburg, St. Petersburg, Russia
  146. Mrs. Victoria Dennemark, Guest of Mr. Mika Salonen, Borenius Ltd., Helsinki, Finland
  147. Ms. Anastasia Dorocheva, Guest of Mr. Vitaly Ponomarenko, First Legal Network, Moscow, Russia
  148. Ms. Stella Kalyalina, Guest of Mr. Gregorios Leontiou, G. Leontiou LLC, Nicosia, Cyprus
  149. Ms. Tatiana Rydeard, Guest of Ms. Olga Boltenko, Withers LLP, Zurich, Switzerland
  150. Mr. Akila Thotahewage, Guest of Ms. Natalya Thotahewage, Johnson & Johnson, Lifescan, Moscow, Russia

    FORUM WELCOME TEAM

  151. Ms. Nonna Paliachvili, CIS Local Counsel Forum Global Coordinator, RULG - Ukrainian Legal Group, Washington, D.C., USA
  152. Ms. Lilia Gokieli, CIS Local Counsel Forum Global Coordinator, RULG - Ukrainian Legal Group, Kiev, Ukraine
  153. Ms. Liana Tadevosyan, CIS Local Counsel Forum Coordinator in Yerevan, Ameria Group, Yerevan, Armenia
  154. Mr. Adam Felix, Felix a spol., Prague, Czech Republic
  155. Ms. Olga Frolova, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Moscow, Russia
  156. Ms. Zhanna Gaidai, RULG - Ukrainian Legal Group, Kiev, Ukraine
  157. Mr. Jan Kaczmarczyk, K&L Gates, Warsaw, Poland
  158. Mr. Harutyun Nikoghosyan, Ameria Group, Yerevan, Armenia
  159. Ms. Narek Abgaryan, Slavonic University, Yerevan, Armenia
  160. Mr. Aram Aramyan, Slavonic university, Yerevan, Armenia
  161. Ms. Narine Aroyan, Slavonic University, Yerevan, Armenia
  162. Ms. Narine Babayan, Yerevan State University, Yerevan, Armenia
  163. Ms. Mariam Badeyan, French University in Armenia, Yerevan, Armenia
  164. Ms. Meri Baghdasaryan, Yerevan State University, Yerevan, Armenia
  165. Ms. Karine Demirchyan, Slavonic University, Yerevan, Armenia
  166. Ms. Meri Grigoryan, Yerevan State University, Yerevan, Armenia
  167. Mr. Hayk Harutyunyan, Yerevan State University, Yerevan, Armenia
  168. Ms. Kristine Margaryan, French University in Armenia, Yerevan, Armenia
  169. Ms. Arpine Mkhitaryan, French University in Armenia, Yerevan, Armenia
  170. Ms. Hasmik Sargsyan, Ameria Group, Yerevan, Armenia
  171. Ms. Liana Sargsyan, Slavonic University, Yerevan, Armenia
  172. Ms. Syuzanna Shamakhyan, Slavonic University, Yerevan, Armenia
  173. Ms. Ilona Tkachenko, Kiev, Ukraine
  174. Ms. Elza Vardanyan, Yerevan State University, Yerevan, Armenia
 
1CIS Local Counsel Law Firms are listed in alphabetical order by country and by firm name in each country.
2International Law Firms are listed in alphabetical order by country and by firm name in each country.
3Corporate Counsel are listed in alphabetical order by company name.
4Representatives of the Media are listed in alphabetical order by last name.
5Honored Guests are listed in alphabetical order by last name.
6Guests are listed in alphabetical order by last name.
© 2018 RULG - Ukrainian Legal Group, P.A.