Home Partners
of Forum
Forum Mission
and Concept
ECA Legal Forum
Questionnaires
Media and
Announcements
Comments Souvenirs
10th Forum, Tbilisi, Georgia 17-20 June 2015 9th Forum, Vienna, Austria 27-29 June 2014 8th Forum, Kiev-Odessa, Ukraine 26-29 June 2013 7th Forum, Yerevan, Armenia 6-8 June 2012 6th Forum Almaty, Kazakhstan 22-24 June 2011 5th Forum Minsk, Belarus 23-25 June 2010 4th Forum Kiev, Ukraine 24-26 June 2009 3rd Forum St. Petersburg, Russia 25-27 June 2008 2nd Forum Baku, Azerbaijan 20 – 22 June 2007 1st Forum Kiev, Ukraine 28-30 June 2006

Organizing Committee:

Co-Chairs:

Dr. Irina Paliashvili
President and Senior Counsel
RULG - Ukrainian Legal Group, P.A.

Mr. John Whittaker
Partner
Clyde & Co LLP

Mr. Dimitry Afanasiev
Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners

Read More

8th CIS LOCAL COUNSEL FORUM
LIST OF DELEGATES AND GUESTS

    CIS LOCAL COUNSEL FIRMS1

  1. Mr. Areg Lazaryan, Legal Advisor, Ameriabank CJSC, Yerevan, Armenia
    www.ameriabank.am
  2. Mr. Ilgar Mehti, Managing Partner, Ekvita, Baku, Azerbaijan
    www.ekvita.com
  3. Mr. Nariman Ramazanov, Managing Partner, FINA LLP, Baku, Azerbaijan
    www.fina.az
  4. Mr. Denis Aleinikov, Senior Partner, Aleinikov & Partners, Minsk, Belarus
    www.argument.by
  5. Mr. Dmitry Matveev, Partner, Aleinikov & Partners, Minsk, Belarus
    www.argument.by
  6. Ms. Anna Rusetskaya, Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners LLC, Minsk, Belarus
    www.epam.ru
  7. Mr. Dennis Turovets, Managing Partner (Minsk), Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners LLC, Minsk, Belarus
    www.epam.ru
  8. Mr. Dmitry Arkhipenko, Managing Partner, Revera Consulting Group, Minsk, Belarus
    www.revera.by
  9. Mr. Alexander Bondar, Managing Partner, Sysouev, Bondar, Khrapoutski, Minsk, Belarus
    www.sbh-partners.by
  10. Mr. Konstantin Mikhel, Managing Partner, VMP Vlasova Mikhel and Partners, Minsk, Belarus
    www.vmp.by
  11. Mr. Alexander Bolkvadze, Partner, BLC Law Office, Tbilisi, Georgia
    www.blc.ge
  12. Ms. Olga Chentsova, Managing Partner, Aequitas Law Firm, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.aequitas.kz
  13. Mr. Maksim Smirnov, Partner, Kalikova & Associates, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
    www.k-a.kg
  14. Mr. Octavian Cazac, Partner, Turcan Cazac, Chisinau, Moldova
    www.turcanlaw.md
  15. Mr. Yuri Pustovit, Managing Partner, Advocates Bureau Yug, Krasnodar, Russia
    www.abylaw.com
  16. Mr. Vassily Rudomino, Senior Partner, ALRUD, Moscow, Russia
    www.alrud.com
  17. Mr. Valentin Moiseev, Partner, Andrey Gorodissky & Partners, Moscow, Russia
    www.agp.ru
  18. Mr. Evgeny Sizov, Managing Partner, Business and Law, Tomsk, Russia
    www.businessandlaw.ru
  19. Ms. Julia Iglina, PR Director, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Moscow, Russia
    www.epam.ru
  20. Mr. Dmitry Afanasiev, Chairman, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Moscow, Russia
    www.epam.ru
  21. Ms. Elena Pristanskova, Counsel to the Chairman, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Moscow, Russia
    www.epam.ru
  22. Mr. Igor Serebryakov, Counsel, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Moscow, Russia
    www.epam.ru
  23. Mr. Robin Wittering, Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Moscow, Russia
    www.epam.ru
  24. Mr. Pavel Kurlat, Partner, First Legal Network, Moscow, Russia
    www.federallawyer.ru
  25. Mr. Alexander Konkov, Partner, Khrenov & Partners, Moscow, Russia
    www.yklaw.ru
  26. Mr. Vasily Vasilyev, Senior Lawyer, Khrenov & Partners, Moscow, Russia
    www.yklaw.ru
  27. Mr. Vyacheslav Leontyev, Managing Partner, Leontyev & Partners, Moscow, Russia
    www.leontyevpartners.ru
  28. Mr. Dmitriy Sheglov, Lawyer, Leontyev & Partners, Moscow, Russia
    www.leontyevpartners.ru
  29. Ms. Marina Ivanova, President, MSKA Saint-Petersburg, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
    www.mskaspb.ru
  30. Ms. Elena Ovcharova, Head of Administrative Defense of Business Group, Pepeliaev Group, Moscow, Russia
    www.pgplaw.ru
  31. Mr. Sergey Pepeliaev, Managing Partner, Pepeliaev Group, Moscow, Russia
    www.pgplaw.ru
  32. Mr. Denis Puchkov, Chairman, Puchkov & Partners, Yekaterinburg, Russia
    www.puchkovpartners.ru
  33. Mr. Andrey Sychev, Managing Partner, Volga Legal, Samara, Russia
    www.volgalegal.ru
  34. Mr. Andrey Kuznetsov, Partner, Antika, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.antikalaw.com.ua
  35. Mr. Wolfram Rehbock, Senior Partner, Arzinger, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.arzinger.ua
  36. Mr. Andriy Selyutin, Head of South Ukrainian Branch, Arzinger, Odessa, Ukraine
    www.arzinger.ua
  37. Mr. Sergiy Shklyar, Founding Partner, Arzinger, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.arzinger.ua
  38. Ms. Lana Sinichkina, Counsel, Arzinger, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.arzinger.ua
  39. Ms. Ilona Zekely, Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners LLC, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.epap.ua
  40. Mr. Markiyan Kliuchkovskyi, Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.epap.ua
  41. Mr. Serhii Sviriba, Managing Partner Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.epap.ua
  42. Ms. Irina Nazarova, Managing Partner, ENGARDE, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.emgarde-attorneys.com
  43. Mr. Andriy Hrynchuk, Managing Partner, Hrynchuk Mazur & Partners, Lviv, Ukraine
    www.law-hmp.com
  44. Mr. Andrii Romanchuk, Lawyer, IBGroup LLC, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.ibgroup.com.ua
  45. Mr. Yaroslav Romanchuk, Managing Partner, International legal center EUCON, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.eucon.ua
  46. Ms. Olena Kibenko, Managing Partner, Kibenko, Onika & Partners, Kharkiv, Ukraine
    www.kopartners.com.ua
  47. Mr. Victor Kovalenko, Managing Partner, RULG-Ukrainian Legal Group, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.rulg.com
  48. Dr. Irina Paliashvili, President and Senior Counsel, RULG-Ukrainian Legal Group, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.rulg.com
  49. Ms. Alena Vasilenko, Head of Practice, RULG-Ukrainian Legal Group, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.rulg.com
  50. Ms. Nataliya Mykolska, Counsel, Sayenko Kharenko, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.sk.ua
  51. Mr. Vladimir Sayenko, Partner, Sayenko Kharenko, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.sk.ua
  52. Mr. Sergii Koziakov, Managing Partner, Sergii Koziakov & Partners, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.kievbarrister.com
  53. Mr. Valentyn Zagariia, Managing Partner, Spenser & Kauffmann, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.sklaw.com.ua
  54. Mr. Petr Avakyan, Senior Partner, COUNCIL, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
    www.council.uz
  55. Ms. Nigora Avazmukhamedova, Senior Partner, COUNCIL, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
    www.council.uz
  56. Mr. Alisherbek Kadirov, Managing Partner, COUNCIL, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
    www.council.uz
  57. Dr. Akbar Rasulov, Partner, Representative of the Law Firm COUNCIL (Uzbekistan) in the United Kingdom, Glasgow
    www.council.uz
  58. Mr. Bobur Karimov, Head of Uzbekistan Office, GRATA, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
    www.gratanet.com
  59. INTERNATIONAL LAW FIRMS2

  60. Dr. Willibald Plesser, Partner, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP, Vienna, Austria
    www.freshfields.com
  61. Ms. Elizaveta Dubrovskaya, Legal Counsel, Russian and CIS-Desk, Lansky, Ganzger+Partner Rechtsanwälte GmbH, Vienna, Austria
    www.lansky.at
  62. Mr. Johan Lambers, Partner, IUSTICA.BE, Brussels, Belgium
    www.iustica.be
  63. Mr. Constantinos Messios, Managing Director, C.D. Messios L.L.C., Nicosia, Cyprus
    www.messios.com
  64. Mr. Costas Hadjivangeli, Partner, Cyworld Wealth Limited, Nicosia, Cyprus
    www.cyworld.com.cy
  65. Mr. Kamil Blazek, Partner, Kinstellar, Prague, Czech Republic
    www.kinstellar.com
  66. Mr. Leonid Tolstov, Partner, VARUL, Tartu, Estonia
    www.varul.com
  67. Mr. Paul Varul, Partner, VARUL, Tartu, Estonia
    www.varul.com
  68. Mr. Mika Salonen, Partner, Borenius, Helsinki, Finland
    www.borenius.com
  69. Ms. Irina Sidorova, Managing Partner, Cabinet Irina M. Sidorova, Paris, France
    www.avocatsidorova.fr
  70. Mr. Benjamin Burman, Partner, Darrois Villey Maillot Brochier, Paris, France
    www.darroisvilley.com
  71. Mr. Barton Legum, Partner, Dentons LLP, Paris, France
    www.dentons.com
  72. Ms. Ketevan Betaneli, Associate, Shearman & Sterling LLP, Paris, France
    www.shearman.com
  73. Mr. Patrick Vovan, Partner, Vovan & Associes, Paris, France
    www.vovan-associes.com
  74. Mr. Stephen Denyer, Global Markets Partner, Allen & Overy LLP, Frankfurt, Germany
    www.allenovery.com
  75. Ms. Olga Mikhaleva, Foreign Lawyer, Hengeler Mueller, Frankfurt, Germany
    www.hengeler.com
  76. Dr. Christian Schmies, Partner, Hengeler Mueller, Frankfurt, Germany
    www.hengeler.com
  77. Dr. Hermann Knott, Partner, Luther, Cologne, Germany
    www.luther-lawfirm.com
  78. Mr. Armando Ambrosio, Partner, De Berti Jacchia, Milan, Italy
    www.dejalex.com
  79. Ms. Vineta Cukste, Partner, Kronbergs & Cukste / Baltic Legal Solutions, Riga, Latvia
    www.blslawfirm.com
  80. Mr. Anri Leimanis, Partner, TRINITI, Riga, Latvia
    www.triniti.lv
  81. Mr. Janis Zelmenis, Partner, VARUL, Riga, Latvia
    www.varul.com
  82. Mrs. Iraida Žogait?, Partner, Baltic Legal Solutions Lithuania, Vilnius, Lithuania
    www.blslawfirm.com
  83. Mr. Lex Thielen, Senior Partner, Thielen & Associés, Luxembourg
    www.avocat-thielen.lu
  84. Ms. Elvira Untila, Associate, Thielen & Associés, Luxembourg
    www.avocat-thielen.lu
  85. Mr. Wlodzimierz Szoszuk, Senior Partner, Wardynski & Partners, Warsaw, Poland
    www.wardynski.com.pl
  86. Mr. António Varela, Partner, GPA Law Firm, Lisbon, Portugal
    www.gpasa.pt
  87. Ms. Maya Petrova, Counsel, Borenius Russia, St. Petersburg, Russia
    www.borenius.com
  88. Mr. Glenn Kolleeny, Partner, Dentons, St. Petersburg, Russia
    www.dentons.com
  89. Mr. Sebastian Lawson, Partner, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP, Moscow, Russia
    www.freshfields.com
  90. Mr. Sergei Lazarev, Managing Partner, Russin & Vecchi LLC, Moscow, Russia
    www.russinvecchi.ru
  91. Mr. Roman Oleksik, Counsel, Kinstellar, s.r.o., Bratislava, Slovakia
    www.kinstellar.com
  92. Mr. Cyril Troyanov, Partner, Altenburger Ltd., Geneva, Switzerland
    www.altenburger.ch
  93. Dr. Thomas Rihm, Partner, Thouvenin Rechtsanwälte, Zurich, Switzerland
    www.thouvenin.com
  94. Mr. Martin Busenhart, Partner, Walder Wyss Ltd, Zurich, Switzerland
    www.walderwyss.com
  95. Mr. Dieter Hofmann, Partner, Walder Wyss Ltd, Zurich, Switzerland
    www.walderwyss.com
  96. Ms. Anna Pavan-Korovatskaya, Tax Advisor, Wenger Plattner, Küsnacht-Zürich, Switzerland
    www.wenger-plattner.ch
  97. Mr. Karl Wüthrich, Partner, Wenger Plattner, Küsnacht-Zürich, Switzerland
    www.wenger-plattner.ch
  98. Mr. Itzik Amiel, Founder, CEO, EyeRon Group B.V., Nieuw Vennep, The Netherlands
    www.eyerongroup.com
  99. Mr. Mark Hoogstad, Partner, van Loman KempHoogstad, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
    www.vlkh.nl
  100. Mr. Timon Reijn, Partner, van Loman KempHoogstad, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
    www.vlkh.nl
  101. Ms. Marina Fox, Head of Practice, Marina Fox Legal Consultancy, Dubai, United Arab Emirate
    www.marinafox.com
  102. Mr. Mark Brown, Partner, Bristows LLP, London, United Kingdom
    www.bristows.com
  103. Mr. Charles Pugh, Partner, Bristows LLP, London, United Kingdom
    www.bristows.com
  104. Mr. George Mingay, Legal Director, Clyde & Co LLP, London, United Kingdom
    www.clydeco.com
  105. Mr. Michael Swangard, Partner, Clyde & Co LLP, London, United Kingdom
    www.clydeco.com
  106. Mr. John Whittaker, Partner, Clyde & Co LLP, London, United Kingdom
    www.clydeco.com
  107. Mr. Alexander Walsh, Partner, Enyo Law LLP, London, United Kingdom
    www.enyolaw.com
  108. Mr. Nick Eastwell, Consultant, Kinstellar, London, United Kingdom
    www.kinstellar.com
  109. Mr. James Clifford, Barrister, Maitland Chambers, London, United Kingdom
    www.maitlandchambers.com
  110. Mr. Kevin Gold, Managing Partner, Mishcon de Reya, London, United Kingdom
    www.mishcon.com
  111. Mr. Kasra Nouroozi, Partner, Head of Dispute Resolution, Mishcon de Reya, London, United Kingdom
    www.mishcon.com
  112. Mr. Hugo Plowman, Partner, Mishcon de Reya, London, United Kingdom
    www.mishcon.com
  113. Mr. Eugene Matveichuk, Senior Associate, Chair of the CIS Disputes Group, Osborne Clarke, London, United Kingdom
    www.osborneclarke.com
  114. Mr. David Marshall, Partner, RPC, London, United Kingdom
    www.rpc.co.uk
  115. Mr. Paul Marmor, Partner, Sherrards Solicitors LLP, London, United Kingdom
    www.sherrards.com
  116. Mrs. Polina Atherton, Legal Administrator, SMP Partners Ltd, Douglas, Isle of Man, United Kingdom
    www.smppartners.com
  117. Mr. Douglas Stewart, Legal Consultant, SMP Partners Ltd, Douglas, Isle of Man, United Kingdom
    www.smppartners.com
  118. Mr. Stanley Rowe, Partner, Vovan & Associes, London, United Kingdom
    www.vovan-associes.com
  119. Mr. Christopher Coffin, Partner, Head of Dispute Resolution, Withers LLP, London, United Kingdom
    www.withersworldwide.com
  120. Mr. Julian Henwood, Partner, Wragge & Co LLP, Birmingham, United Kingdom
    www.wragge.com
  121. Mr. Thomas Price, Director, Wragge & Co LLP, Birmingham, United Kingdom
    www.wragge.com
  122. Mr. Gene Burd, Partner, Arnall Golden Gregory, Washington, D.C., United States
    www.agg.com
  123. Mr. Gary Light, Staff Attorney, Jenner & Block LLP, Chicago, United States
    www.jenner.com
  124. Ms. Gabrielle Sigel, Partner, Jenner & Block LLP, Chicago, United States
    www.jenner.com
  125. Mr. Hanchil Kim, Head of Tashkent Office, Yoon & Yang LLC (Korea), Tashkent, Uzbekistan
    www.yoonyang.com
  126. CORPORATE COUNSEL3

  127. Mr. Kostyantyn Krasovsky, Chief Legal Advisor, Cadogan Petroleum Plc, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.cadoganpetroleum.com
  128. Ms. Natalya Pleshkova, Hewlett-Packard CIS Lead Regional Counsel, Hewlett-Packard Ukraine, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.hp.com
  129. Ms. Alena Zolotarevskaya, CIS Legal Counsel, Hewlett-Packard Ukraine, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.hp.com
  130. Mrs. Irina Chernenko, Legal Affairs Director, Johnson&Johnson LLC, Moscow, Russia
    www.jnj.ru
  131. Mr. Alexey Kulikov, Lawyer, Johnson&Johnson LLC, Moscow, Russia
    www.jnj.ru
  132. Ms. Marina Muzychenko, Counsel, UniCredit Bank/IWCK, Kiev, Ukraine
  133. Ms. Olga Korneeva, Head of Legal Department, The Walt Disney Company CIS, Moscow, Russia
    www.disney.ru
  134. HOST FIRM - RULG-Ukrainian Legal Group, P.A.4
    www.rulg.com

  135. Ms. Natalya Kim, Senior Counsel, RULG-Ukrainian Legal Group, Kiev, Ukraine
  136. Ms. Oksana Korelova, Senior Counsel, RULG-Ukrainian Legal Group, Kiev, Ukraine
  137. Ms. Olga Nevmerzhytska, Senior Counsel, RULG-Ukrainian Legal Group, Kiev, Ukraine
  138. Mr. Yaroslav Shkvorets, Counsel, RULG-Ukrainian Legal Group, Kiev, Ukraine

    HONORED GUESTS OF THE FORUM5

  139. Ms. Natalia Barbey, Swiss Ukraine Consulting, Geneva, Switzerland
  140. Dr. Oleg de Lousanoff, Hengeler Mueller, Frankfurt, Germany
    www.hengeler.com
  141. Ms. Ella Efimchuk, Aura Studio, Kiev, Ukraine
  142. H.E. Ambassador Christian Schoenenberger and Ms. Barbara Zehnder, Embassy of Switzerland, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.eda.admin.ch/kiev
  143. Ms. Victoria Sergeeva, RWE Dea Ukraine LLC, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.rwe.com
  144. Mr. Pavlo Sheremeta, President, Kyiv School of Economics, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.kse.org.ua
  145. Mr. Martin Solc, Secretary-General of the International Bar Association (IBA), Partner, Kocian Solc Balastik, Prague, Czech Republic
    www.ksb.cz
  146. Mr. E. Morgan Williams, President, U.S.-Ukraine Business Council, Washington D.C., USA
    www.usubc.org
  147. MEDIA6

  148. Mr. Dmitriy Bezrukov, Deputy Head of Business Development Department (RAPSI), RIA Novosti, Moscow, Russia
    www.rapsinews.ru
  149. Mrs. Olga Binda, Head of Business Development Department, RAPSI - Russian Agency of Legal and Court Information, Moscow, Russia
    www.rapsinews.ru
  150. Ms. Olga Dedova, Editor-in-Chief, Yurydychna Gazeta, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.yur-gazeta.com
  151. Mr. Vladimir Katasonov, Special Correspondent, Parlament Journal, Kiev, Ukraine
  152. Mr. Vitaliy Krec, Legal Business Magazine, Moscow, Russia
    www.legal-business.ru
  153. Ms. Mariacristina Militello, International Business Development Manager, LexisNexis Martindale-Hubbell, London, United Kingdom
    www.martindale.com
  154. Mr. Alexander Moskovkin, Deputy CEO, Lexpro, Moscow, Russia
    www.lexpro.ru
  155. Mr. Oleksiy Nasadyuk, Journalist, Yuridicheskaya Practika
    www.pravo.ua
  156. Mr. Oles' Pasichny, Chief Editor of Business Web-Portal Bizreliz, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.bizreliz.com
  157. Mrs. Anna Polujanskaja, Photographer, Liga: Zakon, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.ligazakon.ua
  158. Mr. Oleksandr Popov, Editor-in-Chief, Liga: Zakon, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.ligazakon.ua
  159. Ms. Iwona Sadowska, Direct Marketing Manager, LexisNexis Martindale-Hubbell, London, United Kingdom
    www.martindale.com
  160. Ms. Nadezhda Shumatova, Manager, Vedomosti, Moscow, Russia
    www.vedomosti.ru
  161. Ms. Nataliia Sovgar, Observer, Pravotoday in UA, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.pravotoday.in.ua
  162. Mr. Yury Sukhorukov, Senior Project Manager, Vedomosti, Moscow, Russia
    www.vedomosti.ru
  163. Ms. Olga Usenko, Editor-in-Chief, Legal Practice Publishing / The Ukrainian Journal of Business Law, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.ujbl.info
  164. Mrs. Khrystyna Vengryniak, Editor, Liga: Zakon, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.ligazakon.ua
  165. Mr. Vladimir Yaduta, Head of International Information Department (RAPSI), RIA Novosti, Moscow, Russia
    www.rapsinews.ru
  166. GUESTS OF THE DELEGATES 7

  167. Ms. Natalia Borovik, Guest of Mr. Dimitry Afanasiev, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Moscow, Russia
  168. Ms. Marina Chirkova, Guest of Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners
  169. Mrs. Judy Coffin, Guest of Mr. Cristopher Coffin, Withers LLP, London, United Kingdom
  170. Mr. Peter Heimann, Guest of Dr. Irina Paliashvili, Bank Gutmann Aktiengesellschaft, Vienna, Austria
  171. Ms. Reina Mamatkulova, Guest of Mr. Maksim Smirnov, Kalikova & Associates, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
  172. Ms. Elena Nesterenko, Guest of Mr. Glenn Kolleeny, Dentons, St. Petersburg, Russia
  173. Ms. Marina Puchkova, Guest of Mr. Denis Puchkov, Puchkov & Partners, Yekaterinburg, Russia
  174. Mrs. Inna Pustovit, Guest of Mr. Yuri Pustovit, Advocates Bureau Yug, Krasnodar, Russia
  175. Ms. Madara Skuja, Guest of Mr. Anri Leimanis, TRINITI, Riga, Latvia
  176. Ms. Michaela Troyanov-Buresch, Guest of Mr. Cyril Troyanov, Geneva,Switzerland

    FORUM WELCOME TEAM

  177. Ms. Nonna Paliachvili, CIS Local Counsel Forum Global Coordinator, RULG - Ukrainian Legal Group, Washington, USA
    www.rulg.com
  178. Ms. Lilia Gokieli, Counsel, RULG - Ukrainian Legal Group, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.rulg.com
  179. Ms. Zhanna Gaidai, Executive Director, RULG - Ukrainian Legal Group, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.rulg.com
  180. Mr. Adam Felix, Associate, PRK Partners, Prague, Czech Republic
    www.prkpartners.com
  181. Mr. Jan Kaczmarczyk, Associate, K&L Gates, Warsaw, Poland
    www.klgates.com
  182. Ms. Ilona Tkachenko, Welcome Team Member, RULG - Ukrainian Legal Group, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.rulg.com
  183. Ms. Olena Kravchuk, Welcome Team Member, RULG - Ukrainian Legal Group, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.rulg.com
  184. VOLUNTEERS, KIEV WELCOME TEAM

  185. Mr. Dmitriy Brif
  186. Ms. Anna Burtseva
  187. Ms. Anna Glushchenko
  188. Ms. Yuliya Grigorenko
  189. Ms. Alexandra Kholodova
  190. Mr. Andrey Knysh
  191. Ms. Anna Kolivoshko
  192. Ms. Myroslava Makarchuk
  193. Ms. Victoria Martynkova
  194. Mr. Oleksandr Melnyk
  195. Mr. Oleksandr Nosik
  196. Mr. Sergey Omelyanenko
  197. Ms. Alisa Ostrovskaya
  198. Ms. Kristina Parkhomenko
  199. Ms. Alexandra Pokhvalnaya
  200. Ms. Pavlyna Ratushniak
  201. Mr. Denis Romanovsky
  202. Ms. Valeria Smolina
  203. Mr. Oleh Ustymenko
  204. Ms. Darya Zhuk
  205. Mr. Oleksandr Zubrytsky

    VOLUNTEERS, ODESSA WELCOME TEAM

  206. Ms. Julia Starova, Interlega
    www.interlegal.com.ua
  207. Ms. Kirina Riashentseva, Interlegal
    www.interlegal.com.ua
  208. Ms. Natalia Bogachenko, Interlegal
    www.interlegal.com.ua
  209. Mr. Oleg Milchenko, Arzinger
    www.arzinger.ua
  210. Ms. Ekaterina Gotsulyak, Arzinger
    www.arzinger.ua
  211. Mr. Pavel Bogachenko, Jurline
    www.jurline.com.ua
 
1CIS Local Counsel Law Firms are listed in alphabetical order by country and by firm name in each country.
2International Law Firms are listed in alphabetical order by country and by firm name in each country.
3Corporate Counsel are listed in alphabetical order by company name.
4Host Firm - RULG-Ukrainian Legal Group, P.A. are listed in alphabetical order by last name.
5Honored Guests are listed in alphabetical order by last name.
6Representatives of the Media are listed in alphabetical order by last name.
7Guests are listed in alphabetical order by last name.
© 2018 RULG - Ukrainian Legal Group, P.A.