Home Partners
of Forum
Forum Mission
and Concept
ECA Legal Forum
Questionnaires
Media and
Announcements
Comments Souvenirs
10th Forum, Tbilisi, Georgia 17-20 June 2015 9th Forum, Vienna, Austria 27-29 June 2014 8th Forum, Kiev-Odessa, Ukraine 26-29 June 2013 7th Forum, Yerevan, Armenia 6-8 June 2012 6th Forum Almaty, Kazakhstan 22-24 June 2011 5th Forum Minsk, Belarus 23-25 June 2010 4th Forum Kiev, Ukraine 24-26 June 2009 3rd Forum St. Petersburg, Russia 25-27 June 2008 2nd Forum Baku, Azerbaijan 20 – 22 June 2007 1st Forum Kiev, Ukraine 28-30 June 2006

Organizing Committee:

Co-Chairs:

Dr. Irina Paliashvili
President and Senior Counsel
RULG - Ukrainian Legal Group, P.A.

Mr. John Whittaker
Partner
Clyde & Co LLP

Mr. Dimitry Afanasiev
Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners

Read More

6th CIS LOCAL COUNSEL FORUM
LIST OF DELEGATES AND GUESTS

    CIS LOCAL COUNSEL FIRMS1

  1. Mr. David Sargsyan, Head of Legal Services, Ameria, Yerevan, Armenia
    www.ameria.am
  2. Mr. Ilgar Mehti, Managing, Partner, Ekvita, Baku, Azerbaijan
    www.ekvita.com
  3. Mr. Nariman Ramazanov, Managing Partner, Fina LLP, Baku, Azerbaijan
    www.fina.az
  4. Mr. Dmitry Arkhipenko, Director, Arkhipenko, Goretskiy & Partners, Minsk, Belarus
    www.revera.by
  5. Mr. Denis Aleinikov, Senior Partner, Law Group Argument, Minsk, Belarus
    www.argument.by
  6. Mr. Konstantin Mikhel, Managing Partner, Vlasova Mikhel & Partners, Minsk, Belarus
  7. Mr. Alexander Bolkvadze, Partner, BLC Law Office, Tbilisi, Georgia
  8. Mr. Irakli Zhorzholiani, Head of Litigation Unit, BLC Law Office, Tbilisi, Georgia
    www.blc.ge
  9. Mr. Revaz Javelidze, Director and Head of the Georgian Practice, GRATA, Tbilisi, Georgia
    www.gratanet.com
  10. Dr. Olga Chentsova, Managing Partner, AEQUITAS, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.aequitas.kz
  11. Mrs. Violetta Kim, Senior Consultant, AEQUITAS, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.aequitas.kz
  12. Mrs. Tatyana Suleyeva, Partner, AEQUITAS, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.aequitas.kz
  13. Ms. Kanshaim Berkumbayeva, Associate, GRATA, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.gratanet.com
  14. Mr. Rashid Gaissin, Managing Partner, GRATA, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.gratanet.com
  15. Mr. Dmitry Bratus, Partner, Lex Analitik, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.lexanalitik.com
  16. Mrs. Olga Igilikova (Somova), Managing Partner, Lex Analitik, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.lexanalitik.com
  17. Ms. Zhanna Merkusheva, Director, Merkusheva Law Firm, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.zmlaw.kz
  18. Mr. Vitaliy Vodolazkin, Managing Partner, Sayat Zholshy & Partners, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.szp.kz
  19. Ms. Aicholpon Jorupbekova, Partner, Kalikova & Associates, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
    www.k-a.kg
  20. Ms. Gulnara Kalikova, Managing Partner, Kalikova & Associates, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
    www.k-a.kg
  21. Mr. Vitaliy Yen, Managing Partner, Lex Law Firm, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
    www.lex.kg
  22. Mr. Octavian Cazac, Partner, Turcan Cazac, Chisinau, Moldova
    www.turcanlaw.md
  23. Mr. Alexander Turcan, Managing Partner, Turcan Cazac, Chisinau, Moldova
    www.turcanlaw.md
  24. Mr. Yury Pustovit, Managing Partner, Advocates Bureau Yug, Krasnodar, Russia
    www.abylaw.com
  25. Ms. Anna Numerova, Consultant, ALRUD, Moscow, Russia
    www.alrud.ru
  26. Mr. Dmitri Lubomudrov, Partner, Andrey Gorodissky & Partners, Moscow, Russia
    www.agp.ru
  27. Mr. Dimitry Afanasiev, Chairman, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Moscow, Russia
    www.epam.ru
  28. Ms. Irina Nikitina, Chief Operation Officer, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Moscow, Russia
    www.epam.ru
  29. Mr. Victor Pronkin, Special Consultant, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev and Partners, Moscow, Russia
    www.epam.ru
  30. Mr. Anton Aleksandrov, Partner, Monastyrsky, Zyuba, Stepanov & Partners, Moscow, Russia
    www.mzs.ru
  31. Ms. Galina Balandina, Partner, Pepeliaev Group, Moscow, Russia
    www.pgplaw.ru
  32. Mr. Alexander Domrin, Head of Department for International Programs, Pepeliaev Group, Moscow, Russia
    www.pgplaw.ru
  33. Mr. Sergey Pepeliaev, Managing Partner, Pepeliaev Group, Moscow, Russia
    www.pgplaw.ru
  34. Dr. Denis Schekin, Senior Partner, Pepeliaev Group, Moscow, Russia
    www.pgplaw.ru
  35. Mr. Dmitriy Samigullin, Managing Partner, RosBusinessLegis (RBL), Samara, Russia
    www.rbl-samara.ru
  36. Ms. Elena Saksonova, Senior Lawyer, SA Consulting, Samara, Russia
    www.sa-consulting.ru
  37. Mr. Andrey Sychev, Managing Partner, SA Consulting, Samara, Russia
    www.sa-consulting.ru
  38. Ms. Anna Burdina, Attorney-at-Law, Yukov, Khrenov & Partners, Moscow, Russia
    www.yklaw.ru
  39. Mr. Vasily Vasilyev, Senior Lawyer, Yukov, Khrenov & Partners, Moscow, Russia
    www.yklaw.ru
  40. Mr. Vladimir Dolzhikov, Managing Partner, ACT, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
    www.act.tm
  41. Mr. Ravshan Adilov, Head of Turkmen Practice, GRATA, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
    www.gratanet.com
  42. Mr. Alexey Kot, Managing Partner, Antika Law Firm, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.antikalaw.com.ua
  43. Mr. Andrey Kuznetsov, Partner, Antika Law Firm, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.antikalaw.com.ua
  44. Mr. Maksym Cherkasenko, Partner, Arzinger, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.arzinger.ua
  45. Mr. Oleksandr Padalka, Partner, Asters LLC, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.asterslaw.com
  46. Mr. Sergiy Karpenko, Managing Partner, FARGO, Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine
    www.fargo.com.ua
  47. Dr. Irina Paliashvili, President & Senior Counsel, RULG-Ukrainian Legal Group, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.rulg.com
  48. Mr. Victor Kovalenko, Managing Partner, RULG-Ukrainian Legal Group, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.rulg.com
  49. Ms. Olga Nevmerzhiskaya, Senior Counsel, RULG-Ukrainian Legal Group, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.rulg.com
  50. Ms. Alena Vasilenko, Head of Practice, RULG-Ukrainian Legal Group, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.rulg.com
  51. Mr. Andrii Kubko, Head of the Section, Salkom, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.salkom.ua
  52. Mr. Pavlo Lukomsky, Head of the Department, Salkom, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.salkom.ua
  53. Mr. Aziz Aripdjanov, Managing Partner, Azizov & Partners, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
    www.azizovpartners.uz
  54. Mr. Petr Avakyan, Director, Council Law Firm, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
    www.council.uz
  55. Ms. Nigora Avazmukhamedova, Partner, Council Law Firm, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
    www.council.uz
  56. Mr. Alisherbek Kadirov, Managing Partner, Council Law Firm, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
    www.council.uz
  57. Mr. Igor Zakharov, Partner, Council Law Firm, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
    www.council.uz
  58. Mr. Muhammadali Makhmudov, Managing Partner, Legalmax, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
    www.legalmax.uz
  59. INTERNATIONAL LAW FIRMS2

  60. Mr. Sebastian Lawson, Partner, Central and Eastern Europe, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP, Vienna, Austria
    www.freshfields.com
  61. Dr. Willibald Plesser, Partner, Co-head for CEE/CIS/Turkey, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP, Vienna, Austria
    www.freshfields.com
  62. Dr. Nikolaus Pitkowitz, Partner, Graf & Pitkowitz, Vienna, Austria
    www.gpp.at
  63. Ms. Ainur Kuandykova, Associate, Lansky, Ganzger + Partners, Vienna, Austria
    www.lansky.at
  64. Dr. Gabriel Lansky, Managing Partner, Lansky, Ganzger + Partners, Vienna, Austria
    www.lansky.at
  65. Mrs. Anna Zeitlinger, Partner, Lansky, Ganzger + Partners, Vienna, Austria
    www.lansky.at
  66. Mrs. Elena Martino, Managing Director, Limar Consulting, Hinterbruehl, Austria
    www.limar-group.com
  67. Mr. Maksim Salahub, Managing Partner, Sorainen & Partners FLLC, Minsk, Belarus
    www.sorainen.com
  68. Mr. Johan Lambers, Partner, Iustica.BE, Brussels, Belgium
    www.iustica.be
  69. Ms. Anna Sussarova, Associate, Iustica.BE, Brussels, Belgium
    www.iustica.be
  70. Mr. Nicholas Eastwell, Consultant, Kinstellar s.r.o., Prague, Czech Republic
    www.kinstellar.com
  71. Mr. Jason Mogg, Managing Partner, Kinstellar s.r.o., Prague, Czech Republic
    www.kinstellar.com
  72. Mr. Kamil Blazek, Partner, Kinstellar s.r.o., Prague, Czech Republic
    www.kinstellar.com
  73. Mr. Per Dalskov, Partner, Legalink Danmark, Copenhagen, Denmark
    www.legalink.dk
  74. Mr. Ole Erlich-Eriksen, Partner, Legalink Danmark, Copenhagen Denmark
    www.legalink.dk
  75. Mr. Mika Salonen, Partner, Borenius & Kemppinen Ltd., Helsinki, Finland
    www.borenius.com
  76. Ms. Yas Banifatemi, Partner, Shearman & Sterling LLP, Paris, France
    www.shearman.com
  77. Mrs. Bettina Geisseler, Attorney at Law, Geisseler Law Firm, Dusseldorf, Germany
  78. Ms. Olga Mikhaleva, Foreign Lawyer, Hengeler Mueller Partnerschaft von Rechtsanwälten, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
    www.hengeler.com
  79. Mr. Carlo Maccallini, Managing Partner, Maccallini, Costantini & Associati, Rome, Italy
    www.studiomaccallini.it
  80. Mr. Armando Ambrosio, Partner, NCTN, Milan, Italy
    www.nctm.it
  81. Mr. Arman Tastanbekov, Counsel, Dewey & LeBoeuf, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.dl.com
  82. Mr. Kamal Mamedzade, Partner, Salans LLP, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.salans.com
  83. Mr. Kanat Skakov, Partner, Salans LLP, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.salans.com
  84. Mr. Vilen Adjivefayev, Associate, White & Case Kazakhstan LLP, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.whitecase.com
  85. Mr. Pavel Kornilov, Senior Associate , White & Case Kazakhstan LLP, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.whitecase.com
  86. Mr. Lauris Liepa, Partner, Borenius, Riga, Latvia
    www.borenius.lv
  87. Mr. Hugo Stolkin, Partner, Linklaters CIS, Moscow, Russia
    www.linklaters.com
  88. Ms. Maya Petrova, Senior Associate, Mannheimer Swartling, St. Petersburg, Russia
    www.mannheimerswartling.com
  89. Mrs. Evgenia Teterevkova, Partner, Mannheimer Swartling, St. Petersburg, Russia
    www.mannheimerswartling.com
  90. Mr. Sergey Lazarev, Senior Partner, Russin & Vecchi LLC, Moscow, Russia
    www.russinvecchi.com
  91. Mr. Glenn Kolleeny, Partner, Salans, St. Petersburg, Russia
    www.salans.com
  92. Dr. Thomas Rihm, Partner, Thouvenin Rechtsanwälte, Zurich, Switzerland
    www.thouvenin.com
  93. Mr. Martin Busenhart, Partner, Walder Wyss AG, Zurich, Switzerland
    www.walderwyss.com
  94. Ms. Olga Tsetlina, Lawyer, Hamelink & Van den Tooren, Hague, The Netherlands
    www.hamelinktooren.com
  95. Mr. Servaas van Dooren, Director, Hamelink & Van den Tooren, Hague, The Netherlands
    www.hamelinktooren.com
  96. Mr. Mark Gindileev, Representative Associate, Kemphoogstad Tax Lawyers, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
    www.kemphoogstad.com
  97. Ms. Carole van Kesteren, Partner, Lustrous Law B.V., Amsterdam, The Netherlands
    www.lustrouslaw.com
  98. Ms. Natalia Luchkova, Partner, TaxTeam BV, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
    www.tax-team.com
  99. Mr. Hikmet Kasaroglu, Partner, Kasaroglu Law Office, Ankara, Turkey
    www.kasaroglu.gen.tr
  100. Mr. Lewis Mark Brassey, Partner, Blake Lapthorn, London, United Kingdom
    www.bllaw.co.uk
  101. Mr. Warren Foot, Partner, Blake Lapthorn, London, United Kingdom
    www.bllaw.co.uk
  102. Mr. Michael Swangard, Partner, Clyde & Co LLP, London, United Kingdom
    www.clydeco.com
  103. Mr. John Whittaker, Partner, Clyde & Co LLP, London, United Kingdom
    www.clydeco.com
  104. Mr. Yuri Botiuk, Director, McGrigors LLP, London, United Kingdom
    www.mcgrigors.com
  105. Mr. Sergey Litovchenko, Solicitor, McGrigors LLP, London, United Kingdom
    www.mcgrigors.com
  106. Mr. Eugene Matveichuk, Senior Associate, Osborne Clarke, London, United Kingdom
    www.osborneclarke.com
  107. Ms. Marika Pitt, Solicitor, Osborne Clarke, London, United Kingdom
    www.osborneclarke.com
  108. Mr. David Marshall, Partner, Wragge & Co LLP, London, United Kingdom
    www.wragge.com
  109. Mr. Thomas Price, Director, Wragge & Co LLP, Birmingham, United Kingdom
    www.wragge.com
  110. CORPORATE COUNSEL3

  111. Mrs. Vera Obidina, Vice President, Bazis-A, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.basis.kz
  112. Mr. Zhumageldy Yelyubayev, Managing Counsel, Chevron Munaigas Inc., Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.chevron.com
  113. Mrs. Natalya Thotahewage, Senior Legal Counsel, Johnson&Johnson LLC, Moscow, Russia
    www.jnj.ru
  114. Mrs. Natalya Chuyko, Lawyer, CIS, Johnson&Johnson LLC, Moscow, Russia
    www.jnj.ru
  115. Mrs. Irina Chernenko, Senior Lawyer, Johnson&Johnson LLC, Moscow, Russia
    www.jnjru.ru
  116. Ms. Taissiya Kogutyuk, General Director, Kazakhstan Kagazy JSC, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.kazakhstankagazy.com
  117. Ms. Zhanna Kiinova, Director of International Contracts Department, KazMunayGas JSC, Astana, Kazakhstan
    www.kmg.kz
  118. Ms. Victoria Zalevskaya, Director of Legal Department, KazMunayGas JSC, Astana, Kazakhstan
    www.kmg.kz
  119. Mr. Samat Azhenov, General Manager, Tengizchevroil LLP, Atyrau, Kazakhstan
    www.tengizchevroil.com
  120. Mr. Serik Sisenov, Litigation Manager, Tengizchevroil LLP, Atyrau, Kazakhstan
    www.tengizchevroil.com
  121. HOST FIRM - AEQUITAS Law Firm
    www.aequitas.kz

  122. Ms. Natalya Braynina, Partner, Almaty, Kazakhstan
  123. Ms. Yuliya Chumachenko, Partner, Almaty, Kazakhstan
  124. Mr. Semion Issyk, Partner, Almaty, Kazakhstan
  125. Mrs. Yelena Manayenko, Partner, Almaty, Kazakhstan
  126. Mr. Nurlan Sholanov, Partner, Almaty, Kazakhstan
  127. HONORED GUESTS OF THE FORUM 4

  128. Ambassador Anne Bauty, Head of Mission in Uzbekistan and Kyrgyzstan, Embassy of Switzerland, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
    www.eda.admin.ch/tashkent
  129. Ms. Aya Bralina, Executive Director, Kazakhstan Petroleum Lawyers' Association, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.kpla.kz
  130. Mr. Kozhakhmet Iskakov, Head of Legal Division, Department of Customs Control of Almaty, Almaty, Kazakhstan
  131. Mr. Kemal Kusainov, Head, Justice Department, Almalinsky District of Almaty, Almaty, Kazakhstan
  132. Ms. Julie Kussidi, Executive Director, Eurobak, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.eurobak.kz
  133. Ms. Saule Rakhmetova, Head of the Division, National Bank of Kazakhstan, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.nationalbank.kz
  134. Dr. Svetlana Romanovskaya, President, National League of Consumers of Kazakhstan, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.potrebitel.kz
  135. Mr. Askar Urtembayev, Director of Legal Department, National Bank of Kazakhstan, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.nationalbank.kz
  136. MEDIA AND LEGAL INDUSTRY5

  137. Ms. Maya Agibaeva, Chief Editor, Lawyer Magazine, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.zakon.kz
  138. Mr. George Allcorn, International Business Development Manager, LexisNexis Martindale-Hubbell, London, United Kingdom
    www.martindale-hubbell.co.uk
  139. Ms. Assel Duisenova, Executive Director, Kazakhstani International Arbitrage, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.arbitrage.kz
  140. Mr. Chris Johnson, Chief European Correspondent, The American Lawyer, London, United Kingdom
    www.amlawdaily.typepad.com
  141. Mr. Alexander Khvoshchinskiy, Managing Partner, LegalStudies.RU, Moscow, Russia
    www.legalstudies.ru
  142. Mrs. Marina Lushechkina, Deputy Chief Editor, Infotropic Media, Moscow, Russia
    www.legalinsight.ru
  143. Mr. Igor Pereverzev, Correspondent, Expert Kazakhstan Magazine, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.expert.ru/kazakhstan
  144. Mr. Andrey Skirka, Chief Editor, Expert Kazakhstan Magazine, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.expert.ru/kazakhstan
  145. Mrs. Iwona Sadowska, Direct Marketing & Data Manager, LexisNexis Martindale-Hubbell, London, United Kingdom
    www.martindale-hubbell.co.uk
  146. Ms. Anna Shaternikova, Correspondent, Panorama Newspaper, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.panorama.kz
  147. Mr. Yury Sukhorukov, Senior Manager, Vedomosti, Moscow, Russia
    www.vedomosti.ru
  148. GUESTS OF THE DELEGATES 6

  149. Ms. Yulia Kupriyanova, Guest of Mr. Sergiy Karpenko, Fargo, Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine
    www.fargo.com.ua
  150. FORUM WELCOME TEAM

  151. Ms. Nonna Paliachvili, CIS Local Counsel Forum Global Coordinator, RULG - Ukrainian Legal Group, Washington, USA
    www.rulg.com
  152. Mrs. Lilia Gokieli, Counsel, RULG - Ukrainian Legal Group, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.rulg.com
  153. Ms. Ilona Tkachenko, Welcome Team Member, Kiev, Ukraine
  154. Ms. Ketevan Betaneli, Associate, Shearman & Sterling, Paris, France
    www.shearman.com
  155. Ms. Zhanna Gaidai, Executive Director, RULG - Ukrainian Legal Group, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.rulg.com
  156. Mr. Yaroslav Shkvorets, Counsel, RULG - Ukrainian Legal Group, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.rulg.com
  157. Ms. Yelena Bychkova, Associate, Aequitas, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.aequitas.kz
  158. Mrs. Yelena Nassonova, Welcome Team Member, Aequitas, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.aequitas.kz
  159. Mr. Timofey Nassonov, Welcome Team Member, Aequitas, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.aequitas.kz
  160. Ms. Dina Suleyeva, Welcome Team Member, Aequitas, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.aequitas.kz
  161. Mrs. Tatyana Konovalova, Welcome Team Member, Aequitas, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.aequitas.kz
  162. Ms. Anna Chentsova, Welcome Team Member, Aequitas, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.aequitas.kz
  163. Ms. Tatyana Bigzaeyeva, Welcome Team Member, Aequitas, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.aequitas.kz
  164. Ms. Darya Berizovbskaya, Welcome Team Member, Aequitas, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.aequitas.kz
  165. Mr. Valikhan Shaikenov, Welcome Team Member, Aequitas, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.aequitas.kz
  166. Mr. Jan Kaczmarczyk, Associate, K&L Gates LLP, Warsaw, Poland
    www.klgates.com
  167. Ms. Diana Bogatyreva, Welcome Team Member, Aequitas, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.aequitas.kz
  168. Ms. Yevgeniya Yeropkina, Welcome Team Member, Aequitas, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.aequitas.kz
  169. Mr. Askar Bakanbayev, Welcome Team Member, Aequitas, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.aequitas.kz
 
1CIS Local Counsel Law Firms are listed in alphabetical order by country and by firm name in each country.
2International Law Firms are listed in alphabetical order by country and by firm name in each country.
3Corporate Counsel are listed in alphabetical order by company name.
4Honored Guests are listed in alphabetical order by last name.
5Representatives of the Media and Legal Industry are listed in alphabetical order by last name.
6Guests are listed in alphabetical order by last name.
© 2018 RULG - Ukrainian Legal Group, P.A.