Home Partners
of Forum
Forum Mission
and Concept
ECA Legal Forum
Questionnaires
Media and
Announcements
Comments Souvenirs
10th Forum, Tbilisi, Georgia 17-20 June 2015 9th Forum, Vienna, Austria 27-29 June 2014 8th Forum, Kiev-Odessa, Ukraine 26-29 June 2013 7th Forum, Yerevan, Armenia 6-8 June 2012 6th Forum Almaty, Kazakhstan 22-24 June 2011 5th Forum Minsk, Belarus 23-25 June 2010 4th Forum Kiev, Ukraine 24-26 June 2009 3rd Forum St. Petersburg, Russia 25-27 June 2008 2nd Forum Baku, Azerbaijan 20 – 22 June 2007 1st Forum Kiev, Ukraine 28-30 June 2006

Organizing Committee:

Co-Chairs:

Dr. Irina Paliashvili
President and Senior Counsel
RULG - Ukrainian Legal Group, P.A.

Mr. John Whittaker
Partner
Clyde & Co LLP

Mr. Dimitry Afanasiev
Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners

Read More

3th CIS LOCAL COUNSEL FORUM
LIST OF DELEGATES AND GUESTS
  1. Mr. David Sargsyan, Partner, Ameria CJSC, Yerevan, Armenia
    http://www.ameria.am
  2. Mr. Tagi Eynullayev, Legal Advisor, Baku Law Center LLC, Baku, Azerbaijan
    http://www.bhm.az
  3. Mr. Fariz Mammadov, Managing Partner, Baku Law Center LLC, Baku, Azerbaijan
    http://www.bhm.az
  4. Mr. Nariman Ramazanov, Managing Partner, FINA LLP, Baku, Azerbaijan
    http://www.fina.az
  5. Ms. Anna Rusetskaya, Partner, Beljurbureau LLC, Minsk, Belarus
  6. Mr. Dennis Turovets, Managing Partner, Beljurbureau LLC, Minsk, Belarus
  7. Mr. Denis Aleinikov, Senior Partner, Law Group Argument, Minsk, Belarus
    http://www.argument.by
  8. Mr. Dmitry Arhipenko, Director, Re Vera Consulting Group, Minsk, Belarus
    http://www.revera.by
  9. Mr. Alexander Stepanovski, Managing Partner, Stepanovski, Papakul & Partners Ltd., Minsk, Belarus
    http://www.spplaw.by
  10. Mrs. Liliya Vlasova, Deputy Director, Vlasova, Mikhel & Partners LLP, Minsk, Belarus
    http://www.vmp.by
  11. Dr. Olga Chentsova, Managing Partner, Aequitas Law Firm, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    http://www.aequitas.kz
  12. Ms. Tatyana Suleyeva, Partner, Aequitas Law Firm, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    http://www.aequitas.kz
  13. Ms. Zhibek Karamanova, Associate, GRATA Law Firm, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    http://www.gratanet.com
  14. Mr. Valery Zhakenov, Managing Partner, Zhakenov & Partners Law Firm, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    http://www.zplaw.kz
  15. Ms. Satkyn Beketaeva, Associate, Kalikova & Associates, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
    http://www.k-a.kg
  16. Mr. Igor Clima, Partner, Associated Law Office CORECT, Chisinau, Moldova
  17. Mr. Oleg Efrim, Partner, Avornic&Partners, Chisinau, Moldova
    http://www.avokat.md
  18. Mr. Igor Tuhari, Managing Partner, Tuhari & Partners, Chisinau, Moldova
    http://www.tplaw.md
  19. Mr. Alexander Turcan, Managing Partner, Turcan & Turcan, Chisinau, Moldova
    http://www.turcanlaw.md
  20. Mr. Vassily Rudomino, Senior Partner, ALRUD Law Firm, Moscow, Russia
    http://www.alrud.ru
  21. Mr. Anton Malginov, Associate, Attorneys' Collegium ''Muranov, Chernyakov and Partners'', Moscow, Russia
    http://www.rospravo.com
  22. Dr. Alexander Muranov, Partner, President, Attorneys' Collegium ''Muranov, Chernyakov and Partners'', Moscow, Russia
    http://www.rospravo.com
  23. Mr. Egor Noskov, Managing Partner, Duvernoix Legal, St. Petersburg, Russia
    http://www.duvernoix.ru
  24. Mr. Arthur Eberg, Managing Partner, Eberg, Stepanov & Partners, Rostov-on-Don, Russia
    http://www.eberg.ru
  25. Mr. Dimitry Afanasiev, Chairman, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Moscow, Russia
    http://www.epam.ru
  26. Mr. Nikolay Egorov, Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, St. Petersburg, Russia
    http://www.epam.ru
  27. Mr. Ilya Nikiforov, Managing Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, St. Petersburg, Russia
    http://www.epam.ru
  28. Ms. Lada Drozdova, Partner, Global Consulting Ltd., Moscow, Russia
    http://www.global-consult.ru
  29. Ms. Irina Grebneva, Managing Partner, Legal Company Land, Novosibirsk, Russia
    http://www.lc-land.com
  30. Mr. Evgeny Maltsev, Partner, Legat Bureau of Attorneys, Irkutsk, Russia
    http://www.legat.ru
  31. Mr. Georgy Sereda, Senior Partner, Legat Bureau of Attorneys, Irkutsk, Russia
    http://www.legat.ru
  32. Mr. Andrey Novakovskiy, Managing Partner, Linia Prava Law Firm, Moscow, Russia
    http://www.lp.ru
  33. Mrs. Elena Artyukh, General Director, Group of Companies ''Lion & Lion-Audit'', Yekaterinburg, Russia
    http://www.lev-group.ru
  34. Mr. Oleg Riabokon, Managing Partner, Magisters, Kiev, Ukraine and Moscow, Russia
    http://www.magisters.com
  35. Mr. Oleg Yelkin, Managing Director, Meyer, Yakovlev & Partners, Volgograd, Russia
    http://www.meyer.vlink.ru
  36. Ms. Natalia Malyamina, Managing Partner, Nostrum Centre CJSC, Moscow, Russia
  37. Ms. Elena Matveeva, Senior Lawyer, Nostrum Centre CJSC, Moscow, Russia
  38. Dr. Andrey Goltsblat, Managing Partner, Pepeliaev, Goltsblat & Partners, Moscow, Russia
    http://www.pgplaw.ru
  39. Dr. Denis Schekin, Partner, Pepeliaev, Goltsblat & Partners, Moscow, Russia
    http://www.pgplaw.ru
  40. Mr. Sergey Spasennov, Head of St. Petersburg Practice, Pepeliaev, Goltsblat & Partners, St. Petersburg, Russia
    http://www.pgplaw.ru
  41. Ms. Inna Vavilova, Managing Partner, Prime Advice, Semenyako and Partners, St. Petersburg, Russia
    http://www.hlbprime.com
  42. Mr. Dmitry Zubkov, Partner, Prime Advice, Semenyako and Partners, St. Petersburg, Russia
    http://www.hlbprime.com
  43. Mr. Igor Kutsenok, Managing Partner, Prisyagni Powerenni Law Offices, Sochi, Russia
    http://www.abpp-sochi.ru
  44. Mr. Sergey Karpekin, General Director, Siberian Juridical Company, Novosibirsk, Russia
    http://www.sibucom.ru
  45. Mr. Alexei Sidorov, Managing Partner, Sidorov Khokhlov Uskov, Moscow, Russia
    http://www.SidorovKhokhlovUskov.com
  46. Mr. Arkady Mayfat, Partner, The Collegium of Advocates ''The Private Law'', Yekateringburg, Russia
    http://www.urallaw.ru
  47. Mr. Albert Eganyan, Managing Partner, Vegas-Lex Law Offices, Moscow, Russia
    http://www.vegaslex.ru
  48. Mr. Roman Makarov, Junior Partner, Yurbureau LLC, Moscow, Russia
  49. Mr. Evgeny Zhilin, Project Manager, YUST Law Firm, Moscow, Russia
    http://www.yust.ru
  50. Mr. Vladimir Dolzhikov, President, Ashgabat Consulting Team Limited Liability Company, ACT L.L.C., Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
    http://www.actltd.ru
  51. Mr. Wolfram Rehbock, Partner, Arzinger & Partners, Kiev, Ukraine
    http://www.arzinger.ua
  52. Mr. Sergiy Shklyar, Managing Partner, Arzinger & Partners, Kiev, Ukraine
    http://www.arzinger.ua
  53. Mr. Oleksandr Padalka, Partner, Asters Law Firm LLC, Kiev, Ukraine
    http://www.asterslaw.com
  54. Mr. Denis Mirgorodsky, President, Dinastia Law Firm, Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine
    http://www.dinasty.com.ua
  55. Mr. Andrey Biriuk, Managing Partner, Fargo, Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine
    http://www.fargo.com.ua
  56. Prof. Christopher Kelley, Of Counsel, INYURPOLIS CJSC, Kharkiv, Ukraine
    http://www.inyurpolis.com
  57. Ms. Olena Kibenko, Senior Partner, INYURPOLIS CJSC, Kharkiv, Ukraine
    http://www.inyurpolis.com
  58. Mr. Dmitriy Aleshko, Senior Partner, Legal Alliance Company, Kiev, Ukraine
    http://www.l-a.com.ua
  59. Mr. Alexey Reznikov, Partner, Magisters, Kiev, Ukraine
    http://www.magisters.com
  60. Mr. Victor Kovalenko, Managing Partner and Senior Counsel, RULG-Ukrainian Legal Group, P.A., Kiev, Ukraine
    http://www.rulg.com
  61. Dr. Irina Paliashvili, President & Senior Counsel, RULG-Ukrainian Legal Group, P.A., Kiev, Ukraine and Washington D.C., USA
    http://www.rulg.com
  62. Mr. Ievgen Kubko, President, Salkom Law Firm, Kiev, Ukraine
    http://www.salkom.ua
  63. Mrs. Natalia Kuznetsova, Vice President, Salkom Law Firm, Kiev, Ukraine
    http://www.salkom.ua
  64. Mr. Valerii Lukomskyi, General Director, Salkom Law Firm, Kiev, Ukraine
    http://www.salkom.ua
  65. Mr. Sergey Ignatovsky, Partner, Sayenko Kharenko, Kiev, Ukraine
    http://www.sk.ua
  66. Mr. Denys Lysenko, Partner, Vasil Kisil & Partners, Kiev, Ukraine
    http://www.kisilandpartners.com
  67. Mr. Oleg Makarov, Managing Partner, Vasil Kisil & Partners, Kiev, Ukraine
    http://www.kisilandpartners.com
  68. Mr. Zafar Malikov, Managing Partner, GRATA Law Firm, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
    http://www.gratanet.com
  69. INTERNATIONAL LAW FIRMS2

  70. Mr. Peter F. Hoffmann, Cerha Hempel Spiegelfeld Hlawati (CHSH), Partner, Vienna, Austria
    http://www.chsh.at
  71. Ms. Maria Theresa Trofaier, Partner, CMS Reich-Rohrwig Hainz, Vienna, Austria
    http://www.cms-rrh.com
  72. Mr. Sebastian Lawson, Senior Associate, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP, Vienna, Austria
    http://www.freshfields.com
  73. Dr. Willibald Plesser, Partner and Co-Head CEE, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP, Vienna, Austria
    http://www.freshfields.com
  74. Dr. Nikolaus Pitkowitz, Partner, Graf & Pitkowitz, Vienna, Austria
    http://www.gmp.at
  75. Dr. Gabriel Lansky, Senior Partner, Lansky, Ganzger & Partner Rechtsanwälte GmbH, Vienna, Austria
    http://www.lansky.at
  76. Ms. Vera Pole Enzinger, Manager, Lansky, Ganzger & Partner Rechtsanwälte GmbH, Vienna, Austria
    http://www.lansky.at
  77. Ms. Anna Zeitlinger, Associate, Lansky, Ganzger & Partner Rechtsanwälte GmbH, Vienna, Austria
    http://www.lansky.at
  78. Mr. Johan Lambers, Advocaat, Partner, Iustica.Be, Brussels, Belgium
    http://www.iustica.be
  79. Mr. Andrew Demetriou, Partner, Ioannides Demetriou, Nicosia, Cyprus
    http://www.idlaw.com.cy
  80. Mrs. Christina Ioannidou, Partner, Ioannides Demetriou, Nicosia, Cyprus
    http://www.idlaw.com.cy
  81. Mr. Ton Kemp, Partner, KempHoogstad, s.r.o., Prague, Czech Republic
    http://www.kemphoogstad.com
  82. Mr. Kamil Blazek, Counsel, Linklaters, v.o.s., Prague, Czech Republic
    http://www.linklaters.com
  83. Mr. Jason Mogg, Managing Partner - Central & Eastern Europe, Linklaters, v.o.s., advokátní kancelár, Prague, Czech Republic
    http://www.linklaters.com
  84. Mr. Jan Kohout, Partner, Procházka Randl Kubr, Prague, Czech Republic
    http://www.prk.cz
  85. Mr. Per Dalskov, Partner, Legalink Danmark Advokatfirma, Copenhagen, Denmark
    http://www.legalink.dk
  86. Mr. Ole Erlich-Eriksen, Partner, Legalink Danmark Advokatfirma, Copenhagen, Denmark
    http://www.legalink.dk
  87. Mr. Jüri Raidla, Partner, Raidla Lejins & Norcous, Tallinn, Estonia
    http://www.rln.ee
  88. Mr. Mikko Erkkilä, Senior Advisor, Hammarström Puhakka Partners, Attorneys Ltd, Helsinki, Finland
    http://www.hpplaw.fi
  89. Mr. Markus Remes, Associate, Hammarström Puhakka Partners, Attorneys Ltd, Helsinki, Finland
    http://www.hpplaw.fi
  90. Mr. Jyrki Prusila, Partner, Roschier Attorney Ltd, Helsinki, Finland
    http://www.roschier.com
  91. Mr. Noah Rubins, Counsel, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP, Paris, France
    http://www.freshfields.com
  92. Mr. Patrick Vovan, Partner, Vovan & Associes, Paris, France
    http://www.vovan-associes.com
  93. Dr. Cord-Georg Hasselmann, Partner, Hengeler Mueller, Berlin, Germany
    http://www.hengeler.com
  94. Dr. Markus Jakoby, Partner, Jakoby Rechtsanwälte, Berlin, Germany
    http://www.jakobyrechtsanwaelte.de
  95. Dr. Ozra Entezari, Partner, Dr. Shirin O. Entezari & Associates, Tehran, Iran
    http://www.dr-entezari.lr
  96. Mr. Armando Ambrosio, Partner, NCTM Studio Legale Associato, Milan, Italy
    http://www.nctm.it
  97. Mr. Viktors Tihonovs, Senior Partner, Sworn Attorney Andris Grutups Law Office, Riga, Latvia
    http://www.grutups.lv
  98. Mr. Lars Musaeus, Partner, Simonsen Advokatfirma DA, Oslo, Norway
    http://www.simonsenlaw.no
  99. Ms. Alexandra Stojkovic, Interpreter, Assistant, Simonsen Advokatfirma DA, Oslo, Norway
    http://www.simonsenlaw.no
  100. Mr. Tomasz Dobrowolski, Partner, Hogan & Hartson Jamka Galos Sp.K., Warsaw, Poland
    http://www.hhlaw.com
  101. Mr. Tomasz Wardynski, Founding Partner, Wardynski & Partners, Warsaw, Poland
    http://www.wardynski.com.pl
  102. Mr. Wlodzimierz Szoszuk, Senior Partner, Wardynski & Partners, Warsaw, Poland
    http://www.wardynski.com.pl
  103. Dr. Bernardo Diniz de Ayala, Partner, Uría Menéndez, Lisbon, Portugal
    http://www.uria.com
  104. Mr. Konstantin Osipov, Counsel, Chadbourne & Parke LLP, St. Petersburg, Russia
    http://www.chadbourne.com
  105. Mr. Andrei Dontsov, Partner, Clifford Chance CIS Ltd., Moscow, Russia
    http://www.cliffordchance.com
  106. Mr. Doran Doeh, Managing Partner, Denton Wilde Sapte (CIS) Ltd., Moscow, Russia
    http://www.dentonwildesapte.com
  107. Mr. Sergei Lomako, Partner, Haynes and Boone International, Moscow, Russia
    http://www.haynesboone.com
  108. Ms. Tatiana Vasilieva, Head of Practice, Russia & CIS, KempHoogstad CIS B.V., Moscow, Russia
    http://www.kemphoogstad.com
  109. Mr. Pavel Savitskiy, Associate, Mannheimer Swartling, St. Petersburg, Russia
    http://www.mannheimerswartling.com
  110. Mr. Roman Volynsky, Associate, Mannheimer Swartling, St. Petersburg, Russia
    http://www.mannheimerswartling.com
  111. Mr. Sergey Lazarev, Executive Director, Russin & Vecchi LLC, Moscow, Russia
    http://www.russinvecchi.com
  112. Dr. Anton Blatter, Partner, Bratschi Wiederkehr & Buob, Zurich, Switzerland
    http://www.bratschi-law.ch
  113. Dr. Thomas Rihm, Partner, Thouvenin Rechtsanwälte, Zurich, Switzerland
    http://www.thouvenin.com
  114. Dr. Philipp Habegger, Partner, Walder Wyss & Partners, Zurich, Switzerland
    http://www.wwp.ch
  115. Mr. Mark Hoogstad, Partner, Kemp, Hoogstad & Partners, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
    http://www.kemphoogstad.com
  116. Ms. Natalia Luchkova, Partner, Kemp, Hoogstad & Partners, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
    http://www.kemphoogstad.com
  117. Mr. Felix Rackwitz, Head of the Kyiv Office, Beiten Burkhardt Rechtsanwälte, Kiev, Ukraine
    http://www.bblaw.com
  118. Mr. Alexander Poels, Director, Peterka & Partners Law Offices, Kiev, Ukraine
    http://www.peterkapartners.com
  119. Mrs. Marina Fox, Founder/Lawyer, Marina Fox Legal Consultancy, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
    http://www.marinafox.com
  120. Ms. Maire Ni Aodha, Solicitor, Clyde & Co LLP, London, United Kingdom
    http://www.clydeco.com
  121. Mr. John Whittaker, Partner, Clyde & Co LLP, London, United Kingdom
    http://www.clydeco.com
  122. Mr. Howard Morris, Partner, Chief Executive Officer, Denton Wilde Sapte, London, United Kingdom
    http://www.dentonwildesapte.com
  123. Mr. Jeremy Ferguson, Chairman Mediation Committee, Devon & Somerset Law Society, Exeter, United Kingdom
    http://www.dasls.com
  124. Mr. Allister McNeill, President, Devon & Somerset Law Society, Exeter, United Kingdom
    http://www.dasls.com
  125. Mr. David Greene, Partner, Edwin Coe LLP, London, United Kingdom
    http://www.edwincoe.com
  126. Mr. Nicholas Eastwell, Regional Managing Partner - Emerging Europe, Middle East and North Africa (''EEMENA''), Linklaters, London, United Kingdom
    http://www.linklaters.com
  127. Mrs. Kamal Rahman, Partner, Mishcon de Reya Solicitors, London, United Kingdom
    http://www.mishcon.com
  128. Mr. Michael Thompson, Partner, Steptoe & Johnson, London, United Kingdom
    http://www.steptoe.com
  129. Mr. Christopher Hughes, Partner, Head of International, Wragge & Co LLP, Birmingham, United Kingdom
    http://www.wragge.com
  130. Mr. Glenn Hendrix, Managing Partner, Arnall Golden Gregory LLP, Atlanta, USA
    http://www.agg.com
  131. Mr. Gary Light, President and Managing Partner, Gary Light, P.C., Glenview, USA
    http://www.garylightlaw.com
  132. Ms. Irina Drill, Partner, Lindborg & Drill, LLP, Glendale, USA
    http://www.ldllp.com
  133. Mr. Peter Lindborg, Partner, Lindborg & Drill, LLP, Glendale, USA
    http://www.ldllp.com
  134. Mr. Bruce Marks, Managing Director, Marks & Sokolov, LLC, Phildelphia, USA
    http://www.marks-sokolov.com
  135. Mr. David Garrison, Of Counsel, Merchant & Gould, Minneapolis, USA
    http://www.merchantgould.com
  136. CORPORATE COUNSEL3

  137. Mr. Tomasz Kalwat, Head of Foreign Operations Department, Columbus Pro-Equity Fund II, Kielce, Poland
    http://www.echo.com
  138. Mr. Andrei Korolev, Vice President, Head of Legal Department, Gazprombank OJSC, Moscow, Russia
    http://www.gazprombank.ru
  139. Mrs. Irina Chernenko, Senior Lawyer, Johnson&Johnson LLC, Moscow, Russia
    http://www.jnj.ru
  140. Ms. Natalya Podolskaya, Senior Legal Counsel, Johnson&Johnson LLC, Moscow, Russia
    http://www.jnj.ru
  141. Mr. Gerald Lenrow, Director, RLI Corp., Peoria, USA
    http://www.rlicorp.com
  142. Mr. Margarita Kolkova, Head of Legal Department, RussNetf, Moscow, Russia
    http://www.russneft.ru
  143. Mr. Valery Bulovich, Senior Legal Counsel, Tengizchevroil LLP, Atyrau, Kazakhst
  144. Mrs. Stephanie Butler, Deputy General Manager, Tengizchevroil LLP, Atyrau, Kazakhstan

    HOST FIRM - Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners4
    http://www.epam.ru

    Attorneys

  145. Mr. Sergey Abesadze, Associate, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, St. Petersburg, Russia
  146. Mr. Grigory Chernyshov, Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Moscow, Russia
  147. Mr. Victor Dumler, Senior Lawyer, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, St. Petersburg, Russia
  148. Ms. Ekaterina Gladkikh, Associate, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, St. Petersburg, Russia
  149. Mrs. Svetlana Ivanova, Associate, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, St. Petersburg, Russia
  150. Mr. Mikhail Kazantsev, Senior Attorney, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Moscow, Russia
  151. Mr. Anton Kostenko, Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Moscow, Russia
  152. Mr. Arkady Krasnihin, Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Moscow, Russia
  153. Ms. Elena Legashova, Associate, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, St. Petersburg, Russia
  154. Ms. Nadejda Lopatenkova, Associate, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, St. Petersburg, Russia
  155. Ms. Maria Miroshnikova, Senior Attorney, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Moscow, Russia
  156. Mr. Dmitri Ognev, Associate, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, London, United Kingdom
  157. Ms. Elena Pristanskova, Associate, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, St. Petersburg, Russia
  158. Mr. Alexey Ryjkin, Senior Attorney, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, St. Petersburg, Russia
  159. Mr. Igor Serebryakov, Senior Lawyer, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Moscow, Russia
  160. Ms. Valentina Simonenko, Associate, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, St. Petersburg, Russia
  161. Mr. Maxim Sokolinsky, Senior Attorney, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Moscow, Russia
  162. Ms. Elena Sokolova, Senior Attorney, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, St. Petersburg, Russia
  163. Ms. Alexandra Stelmakh, Associate, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, St. Petersburg, Russia
  164. Mr. Vladimir Talanov, Associate, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, St. Petersburg, Russia
  165. Ms. Marina Vyarya, Associate, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, St. Petersburg, Russia
  166. Ms. Aigul Zhumanova, Associate, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, St. Petersburg, Russia

    Host Firm Team

  167. Ms. Olga Benditskaya, HR Specialist, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, St. Petersburg, Russia
  168. Ms. Olga Binda, PR Manager, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, St. Petersburg, Russia
  169. Mrs. Olga Frolova, Head of PR Department, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Moscow, Russia
  170. Ms. Olga Van Biervliet, Administrative Director, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, St. Petersburg, Russia
  171. Ms. Olga Zorina, PR Manager, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Moscow, Russia
  172. Ms. Julia Beketova, Student, St. Petersburg State University, Law School, St. Petersburg, Russia
  173. Mr. Stanislav Borodaev, Student, St. Petersburg State University, Law School, St. Petersburg, Russia
  174. Ms. Maya Chokoraya, Paralegal, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, St. Petersburg, Russia
  175. Ms. Maria Feoktistova, Office Manager, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, St. Petersburg, Russia
  176. Ms. Anna Kacherova, PR Manager, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Moscow, Russia
  177. Ms. Daria Kalinina, Paralegal, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, St. Petersburg, Russia
  178. Mr. Alexandr Kiforuk, Student, The Higher School of Economics, St. Petersburg, Russia
  179. Mr. Ivan Kyptsov, Student, St. Petersburg State University, Law School, St. Petersburg, Russia
  180. Mr. Aleksey Makarov, Intern, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, St. Petersburg, Russia
  181. Mrs. Iya Novikova, Executive Director, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Moscow, Russia
  182. Ms. Ludmila Stepanova, Student, St. Petersburg State University, Law School, St. Petersburg, Russia
  183. Ms. Natalia Vekshina, Paralegal, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, St. Petersburg, Russia

    HONORED GUESTS OF THE FORUM 5

  184. Mr. Igor Artemyev, Head of Federal Antimonopoly Service of Russia, Moscow, Russia
    http://www.fas.gov.ru
  185. Ms. Maria Chernobrovkina, Executive Director, American Chamber of Commerce, St. Petersburg, Russia
    http://www.amcham.ru
  186. Mr. Ruslan Ibragimov, Vice President, Corporate and Legal Issues, OJSC Mobile TeleSystems; Member of the Board, Russian Corporate Counsel Association (RCCA), Moscow, Russia
    http://www.mts.ru; http://www.rcca.com.ru
  187. Mr. Elgiz Kachaev, Chairman of Advice, Business Russia, St. Petersburg Regional Branch, St. Petersburg, Russia
    http://www.deloros.spb.ru
  188. Ms. Olga Petrova, Executive Director, Business Russia, St. Petersburg Regional Branch, St. Petersburg, Russia
    http://www.deloros.spb.ru
  189. Mr. Evgeny Semenyako, President, Federal Bar Association of the Russian Federation, Moscow, Russia
    http://www.advpalata.com
  190. Mr. Jerome Shestack, Of Counsel, WolfBlock LLP, Philadelphia, USA
    http://www.wolfblock.com
  191. MEDIA6

  192. Dr. Vyacheslav Bihun, Editor-in-Chief, Yur.Gazeta, Kiev, Ukraine
    http://www.yur-gazeta.com
  193. Mr. Danny Collins, Managing Director, ALM / Incisive Media, London, United Kingdom
    http://www.alm.com
  194. Ms. Margarita Gaskarova, Chief Editor, Korporativnyj Yurist Legal Journal, Moscow, Russia
    http://www.clj.ru
  195. Mr. Chris Johnson, Reporter, Legal Business, London, United Kingdom
    http://www.legalbusiness.co.uk
  196. Mr. Alexander Khvoshchinskiy, Managing Partner, LegalStudies.RU: Consulting & Communications, Moscow, Russia
    http://www.legalstudies.ru
  197. Mr. Vitaliy Krec, Director, Legal Business - Yuridicheskiy Bizness Magazine, Tomsk, Russia
    http://www.legal-business.ru
  198. Mr. Richard Lloyd, European Correspondent, The American Lawyer, London, United Kingdom
    http://www.alm.com
  199. Mrs. Marina Lushechkina, Deputy Chief Editor, Wolters Kluwer, Moscow, Russia
    http://www.clj.ru
  200. Mr. Steven Naifeh, President, Best Lawyers, Aiken, USA
    http://www.bestlawyers.com
  201. Ms. Michele O'Sullivan, International Director, TakeLegalAdvice, London, United Kingdom
    http://www.takelegaladvice.com
  202. Mr. Yan Piskunov, Editor-in-Chief, Zakon Publishing Group, Moscow, Russia
    http://www.zakon.ru
  203. Mrs. Olga Pleshanova, Group Leader, Kommersant, Moscow, Russia
    http://www.kommersant.ru
  204. Ms. Lyubov Shirizhik, Correspondent, Business FM, Moscow, Russia
    http://www.bfm.ru
  205. Mr. Anton Smirnov, Chief Editor, The Mergers & Acquisitions Journal, Moscow, Russia
    http://www.ma-journal.ru
  206. Mr. Yuriy Zabara, Chief Editor, Yuridicheskaya Practika Publishing, Kiev, Ukraine
    http://www.yurpractika.com
  207. GUESTS OF THE DELEGATES 7

  208. Mrs. Natalia Borovik, Guest of Mr. Dimitry Afanasiev
  209. Mrs. Akila De Silva, Guest of Ms. Natalya Podolskaya
  210. Mrs. Anette Jakoby, Guest of Dr. Markus Jakoby
  211. Mrs. Tatyana Karpekina, Guest of Mr. Sergey Karpekin
  212. Mrs. Ivana Kohoutova Valentova, Guest of Mr. Jan Kohout
  213. Mrs. Elena Koroleva, Guest of Mr. Andrei Korolev
  214. Mr. David Krubinski, Guest of Lindborg & Drill, LLP
  215. Mrs. Kristine Lenrow, Guest of Mr. Gerald Lenrow
  216. Mrs. Khrystyna Lysenko, Guest of Mr. Denys Lysenko
  217. Ms. Nina Manayenko, Guest of Ms. Olga Chentsova
  218. Mrs. Gaby Morris, Guest of Mr. Howard Morris
  219. Mrs. Ruslana Padalka, Guest of Mr. Oleksandr Padalka
  220. Mrs. Maria Rubins, Guest of Mr. Noah Rubins
  221. Mrs. Marciarose Shestack, Guest of Mr. Jerome Shestack
  222. Mrs. Natalia Shklyar, Guest of Mr. Sergiy Shklyar
  223. Ms. Antonina Skachkova, Guest of Ms. Tatyana Suleyeva
  224. Mrs. Joanna Stec-Dobrowolska, Guest of Mr. Tomasz Dobrowolski
  225. Ms. Ganna Tsaiger, Guest of Mr. Denis Mirgorodsky
  226. Mr. Gregory White Smith, Guest of Mr. Steven Naifeh

    FORUM WELCOME TEAM
    RULG-Ukrainian Legal Group, P.A.
    http://www.rulg.com

  227. Ms. Nonna Paliachvili, Director, CIS Forum Global Coordinator, RULG-Ukrainian Legal Group, P.A, Washington, D.C., USA
  228. Ms. Lilia Gokieli, CIS Forum Local Counsel Coordinator, Counsel, RULG-Ukrainian Legal Group, P.A, Kiev Ukraine
  229. Ms. Olga Agueeva, Trainee Solicitor, Fisher Waterhouse LLP, London, United Kingdom
  230. Mr. Jan Kaczmarczyk, Junior Associate, Hogan & Hartson Jamka Galos Sp.K., Warsaw, Poland
  231. Mr. Pavel Kolkov, Student, Law School, Moscow, Russia
  232. Ms. Nonna Tsiganok, Student, Syracuse University, Washington, USA
1
1
1
1CIS Local Counsel Law Firms are listed in alphabetical order by country and by firm name in each country.
2International Law Firms are listed in alphabetical order by country and by firm name in each country.
3Corporate Counsel are listed in alphabetical order by company name.
4Host Firm - Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners are listed in alphabetical order by last name.
5Honored Guests are listed in alphabetical order by last name.
6Holders of the Pass are listed in alphabetical order by last name.
7Guests are listed in alphabetical order by last name.
© 2018 RULG - Ukrainian Legal Group, P.A.