Home Partners
of Forum
Forum Mission
and Concept
ECA Legal Forum
Questionnaires
Media and
Announcements
Comments Souvenirs
10th Forum, Tbilisi, Georgia 17-20 June 2015 9th Forum, Vienna, Austria 27-29 June 2014 8th Forum, Kiev-Odessa, Ukraine 26-29 June 2013 7th Forum, Yerevan, Armenia 6-8 June 2012 6th Forum Almaty, Kazakhstan 22-24 June 2011 5th Forum Minsk, Belarus 23-25 June 2010 4th Forum Kiev, Ukraine 24-26 June 2009 3rd Forum St. Petersburg, Russia 25-27 June 2008 2nd Forum Baku, Azerbaijan 20 – 22 June 2007 1st Forum Kiev, Ukraine 28-30 June 2006

Organizing Committee:

Co-Chairs:

Dr. Irina Paliashvili
President and Senior Counsel
RULG - Ukrainian Legal Group, P.A.

Mr. John Whittaker
Partner
Clyde & Co LLP

Mr. Dimitry Afanasiev
Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners

Read More

2nd CIS LOCAL COUNSEL FORUM
LIST OF DELEGATES AND GUESTS
  1. Mr. Anar Baghirov, Managing Partner, Baku Law Center LLC, Baku, Azerbaijan
    http://www.bhm.az
  2. Mr. Fariz Mammadov, Managing Partner, Baku Law Center LLC, Baku, Azerbaijan
    http://www.bhm.az
  3. Mr. Mehman Sultanov, Managing Partner, Baku Law Center LLC, Baku, Azerbaijan
    http://www.bhm.az
  4. Mr. Nariman Ramazanov, Managing Partner, FINA LLP, Baku, Azerbaijan
    http://www.fina.az
  5. Mr. Alexandr Stepanovski, Managing Partner, Stepanovski, Papakul & Partners, Minsk, Belarus
    http://www.spplaw.by
  6. Ms. Oksana Grinkevich, Partner, Vlasova, Mikhel and Partners, Minsk, Belarus
    http://www.vmp.by
  7. Mr. Zaza Bibilashvili, Partner, BGI Advisory Services Georgia, Tbilisi, Georgia
    http://www.bgi.ge
  8. Mr. Lasha Gogiberidze, Partner, BGI Advisory Services Georgia, Tbilisi, Georgia
    http://www.bgi.ge
  9. Mr. Alexander Bolkvadze, Partner, BLC (Professional Legal Services), Tbilisi, Georgia
    http://www.blc.ge
  10. Ms. Olga Chentsova, Managing Partner, Law Firm Aequitas, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    http://www.aequitas.kz
  11. Ms. Tatyana Suleyeva, Partner, Law Firm Aequitas, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    http://www.aequitas.kz
  12. Ms. Aliya Aralbayeva, Attorney, GRATA Law Firm, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    http://www.gratanet.com
  13. Mr. Ulan Tilenbaev, Senior Lawyer, Kalikova & Associates, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
    http://www.k-a.kg
  14. Mr. Aleksander Turcan, Managing Partner, Turcan & Turcan, Chisinau, Moldova
    http://turcanlaw.md
  15. Mr. Igor Stepanov, Managing Partner, Eberg, Stepanov & Partners, Rostov-on-Don, Russia
    http://www.eberg.ru
  16. Mr. Dimitry Afanasiev, Chairman, Egorov, Puginsky, Afanasiev and Partners, Moscow, Russia
    http://www.epam.ru
  17. Mr. Arkady Krasnikhin, Attorney-at-Law, Egorov, Puginsky, Afanasiev and Partners, Moscow, Russia
    http://www.epam.ru
  18. Mr. Maxim Kulkov, Partner, Pepeliaev, Goltsblat & Partners, Moscow, Russia
    http://www.pgp.ru
  19. Ms. Tatiana Vasiljeva, Senior Attorney, Pepeliaev, Goltsblat & Partners, Moscow, Russia
    http://www.pgplaw.ru
  20. Mr. Arkady Mayfat, Vice Head, The Collegium of Advocates ''The Private Law'', Ekateringburg, Russia
    http://www.urallaw.ru
  21. Mr. Sergey Karpekin, Managing Partner, Siberian Juridical Company, Novosibirsk, Russia
    http://www.siberia.ru
  22. Mr. Alexei Sidorov, Managing Partner, Sidorov Khokhlov Uskov - Legal & Tax Advisors, Moscow, Russia
    http://www.SidorovKhokhlovUskov.com
  23. Mr. Vladimir Sakovich, Chairman, Yakovlev & Partners, Moscow, Russia
    http://www.matec.ru
  24. Mr. Alexander Evdokimov, Attorney-at-Law, Law Firm YUST, Moscow, Russia
    http://www.yust.ru
  25. Mr. Evgeny Zhilin, Project Manager, Law Firm YUST, Moscow, Russia
    http://www.yust.ru
  26. Ms. Tetyana Gavrysh, President, Inyurpolis, Kharkiv, Ukraine
    http://www.inyurpolis.com
  27. Ms. Olena Kibenko, Leading Legal Counsel, Inyurpolis, Kharkiv, Ukraine
    http://www.inyurpolis.com
  28. Mr. Oleg Riabokon, Managing Partner, Magister & Partners, Kiev, Ukraine
    http://www.magisters.com
  29. Mr. Alexey Reznikov, Partner, Magister & Partners, Kiev, Ukraine
    http://www.magisters.com
  30. Dr. Irina Paliashvili, President, Ukrainian Legal Group LLC, Kiev, Ukraine and Washington, D.C., USA
    http://www.rulg.com
  31. Mr. Zafar Malikov, Managing Partner, GRATA Law Firm, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
    http://www.gratanet.com
  32. INTERNATIONAL LAW FIRMS2

  33. Mr. Sergey Shklyar, Equity Partner, Arzinger & Partners, Kiev, Ukraine
    http://www.arzinger.com
  34. Mr. Andrei Dontsov, Partner, Clifford Chance CIS Ltd., Moscow, Russia
    http://www.cliffordchance.com
  35. Mr. Sergei Zakharov, Associate, Clifford Chance CIS Ltd., Moscow, Russia
    http://www.cliffordchance.com
  36. Mr. John Whittaker, Partner, Clyde & Co, London, UK
    http://www.clyde.co.uk
  37. Mr. Michael Swangard, Solicitor, Clyde & Co, London, UK
    http://www.clyde.co.uk
  38. Mr. Kuanysh Kanlybayev, Senior Attorney, Denton Wilde Sapte Kazakhstan Limited, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    http://www.dentonwildesapte.com
  39. Mr. Jeremy Ferguson, Solicitor, Civil Mediator, Devon & Exeter Law Society, Exeter, UK
    http://www.devonlawsociety.org.uk
  40. Dr. Shirin Entezari, Senior Partner, Dr. Shirin O. Entezari, Tehran, Iran
  41. Mr. David Greene, Partner, Edwin Coe LLP, London, UK
    http://www.edwincoe.com
  42. Mr. David Franklin, Partner, Franklin & Franklin, Montreal, Canada
    http://www.franklinlegal.com
  43. Mr. Sebastian Lawson, Senior Associate, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer, Vienna, Austria
    http://www.freshfields.com
  44. Dr. Willibald Plesser, Partner and Co-head Central and Eastern Europe, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer, Vienna, Austria
    http://www.freshfields.com
  45. Mr. George Charalambides, Senior Partner, George Charalambides & Co, Limassol, Cyprus
    http://www.charalaw.com
  46. Dr. Nikolaus Pitkowitz, Partner, Graf & Pitkowitz Rechtsanwälte GmbH, Vienna, Austria
    http://www.gmp.at
  47. Mr. Jörgen Hammarström, Partner, Hammarström Puhakka Partners, Attorneys Ltd, Helsinki Finland
    http://www.hpplaw.fi
  48. Mr. Antti Palmujoki, Associate, Hammarström Puhakka Partners, Attorneys Ltd, Helsinki, Finland
    http://www.hpplaw.fi
  49. Mr. Tomasz Dobrowolski, Partner, Hogan & Hartson Jamka Galos sp.K., Warsaw, Poland
    http://www.hhlaw.com
  50. Ms. Andria Andreou, Director, Cyprus Office, IFG Trust (Cyprus) Ltd, Nicosia, Cyprus
    http://www.ifgint.com
  51. Mr. David Harris, Director, Isle of Man Office, IFG Trust (Cyprus) Ltd, Nicosia, Cyprus
    http://www.ifgint.com
  52. Mr. Johan Lambers, Advocaat, Iustica.Be, Brussels, Belgium
    http://www.iustica.be
  53. Mr. Robert Malecki, Partner, Karniol Malecki i Wspólnicy Sp.k., Warsaw, Poland
    http://www.skm.pl
  54. Dr. Gabriel Lansky, Senior Partner, Lansky, Ganzger & Partner Rechtsanwälte GmbH, Vienna, Austria
    http://www.lansky.at
  55. Ms. Anna Zeitlinger, Associate, Lansky, Ganzger & Partner Rechtsanwälte GmbH, Vienna, Austria
    http://www.lansky.at
  56. Dr. Mauro Rubino-Sammartano, Partner, LawFed Rubino-Sammartano e Associati, Federation of European Bars, Milan, Italy
    http://www.lawfed.com
  57. Mr. James McPherson, Past Chairman, Special Projects Coordinator, Lawyers Associated Worldwide (LAW), Cremore, Canada
    http://www.lawyersworldwide.com
  58. Mr. Per Dalskov, Partner, Legalink Denmark Lawfirm, Copenhagen, Denmark
    http://www.legalink.dk
  59. Mr. Ole Erlich-Eriksen, Partner, Legalink Denmark Lawfirm, Copenhagen, Denmark
    http://www.legalink.dk
  60. Mr. Gene Burd, Head of Ukrainian Office, Marks & Sokolov, LLC, Philadelphia, USA
    http://www.marks-sokolov.com
  61. Mr. Bruce Marks, Managing Director, Philadelphia Office, Marks & Sokolov, LLC, Philadelphia, USA
    http://www.marks-sokolov.com
  62. Mr. Ismail Askerov, Attorney-at-Law, McGrigors Baku Limited, Baku, Azerbaijan
    http://www.mcgrigors.com
  63. Mr. Elchin Mammadov, Senior Lawyer, McGrigors Baku Limited, Baku, Azerbaijan
    http://www.mcgrigors.com
  64. Mr. Benjamin Paine, Director, McGrigors Baku Limited, Baku, Azerbaijan
    http://www.mcgrigors.com
  65. Mr. Stavros Pavlou, Senior & Managing Partner, Patrikios Pavlou & Co, Limassol, Cyprus
    http://www.pavlaw.com
  66. Mr. Tjaco T. van den Hout, Secretary-General, Permanent Court of Arbitration, The Hague, The Netherlands
    http://www.pca-cpa.org
  67. Mr. Alexander Poels, Director, Peterka & Partners LLC, Kiev, Ukraine
    http://www.peterkapartners.com
  68. Mr. Sergei Lazarev, Partner, Russin & Vecchi LLC, Moscow, Russia
    http://www.russinvecchi.com
  69. Ms. Ophelia Abdullayeva, Of Counsel, SALANS, Baku, Azerbaijan
    http://www.salans.com
  70. Mr. James Hogan, Managing Partner, SALANS, Baku, Azerbaijan
    http://www.salans.com
  71. Dr. Thomas Rihm, Partner, Thouvenin Rechtsanwälte, Zurich, Switzerland
    http://www.thouvenin.com
  72. Mr. Morvan Le Berre, Advocate, Wardyñski & Partners, Warsaw, Poland
    http://www.wardynski.com.pl
  73. Mr. Wlodzimierz Szoszuk, Partner, Wardyñski & Partners, Warsaw, Poland
    http://www.wardynski.com.pl
  74. CORPORATE COUNSEL3

  75. Ms. Tatiana Efremtseva, Region Counsel, CIS, Baker Hughes, Moscow, Russia
    http://www.bakerhughes.com
  76. Ms. Aliya Baibolova, Senior Lawyer, Development Bank of Kazakhstan, Astana, Kazakhstan
    http://www.kdb.kz
  77. Ms. Aigerim Turganova, Lawyer, Development Bank of Kazakhstan, Astana, Kazakhstan
    http://www.kdb.kz
  78. Mr. Vassiliy Pelts, Senior Lawyer, GSM Kazakhstan OJSC ''Kazakhtelecom'', Almaty, Kazakhstan
    http://www.kcell.kz
  79. Ms. Natalya Podolskaya, Senior Legal Counsel, Johnson&Johnson LLC, Moscow, Russia
    http://www.jnj.com
  80. Ms. Gulshan Aghayeva, In-House Lawyer, Nobel Oil, Baku, Azerbaijan
    http://www.nobeloil.com
  81. Mr. Valeriy Bulovich, Senior Legal Counsel, Tengizchevroil LLP, Atyrau, Kazakhstan
    http://tengizchevroil.com
  82. Mr. Serik Sisenov, Senior Legal Counsel, Tengizchevroil LLP, Atyrau, Kazakhstan
    http://tengizchevroil.com
  83. HONORED GUESTS OF THE FORUM4

  84. Mr. Farrukh Gassimov, Deputy Head of Legal Department, SOCAR (State Oil Company of Azerbaijan), Baku, Azerbaijan
    http://www.socar.gov.az
  85. Mr. Mikayil Jabbarov, Deputy Minister of Economic Development, Ministry of Economic Development of Azerbaijan Republic, Baku, Azerbaijan
    http://www.economy.gov.az
  86. Ms. Nargiz Mamedova, Assistant to Ambassador, Embassy of Belarus to Azerbaijan
  87. Professor Dr. Rustam Mammadov, Head of the Department of International Public Law, Baku State University, Baku, Azerbaijan
    http://www.bsu.az
  88. Professor Dr. Apollon Paliashvili, Law Professor, Tbilisi State University, Tbilisi, Georgia
    http://www.tsu.edu.ge
  89. Professor Dr. Ilham Rahimov, Vice President of World Lawyers' Organization; President of Lawyers Association of Azerbaijan, Baku, Azerbaijan
  90. MEDIA PASS5

  91. Mr. Kadir Akhmedov, Photocorrespondent
  92. Ms. Margarita Gaskarova, Editor in Chief, Legal Journal ''Korporativnyj Yurist'' (Legal Journal ''Corporate Lawyer''), Moscow, Russia
    http://www.clj.ru
  93. Mr. Elnur Mammadli, Reporter, Caspian Business News, Baku, Azerbaijan
    http://www.caspianbusinessnews.com
  94. Ms. Olesya Mironova, Advertising Specialist, Caspian Business News, Baku, Azerbaijan
    http://www.caspianbusinessnews.com
  95. Mr. Denis Starikh, Photocorrespondent
  96. LOCAL HOST FIRM TEAM - FINA LLP, Baku, Azerbaijan

  97. Mr. Elmir Eminov, Forum Local Coordinator
  98. Mr. Javid Hajiyev, Delegate and Guest Coordinator
  99. Mr. Azer Aliev
  100. Mr. Rauf Aynedinov, Interpreter/Translator
  101. Ms. Nigar Babazade
  102. Ms. Elvira Bagirzade
  103. Ms. Lada Buskie, Interpreter/Translator
  104. Mr. Maksud Farzullayev
  105. Ms. Sahiba Garayeva
  106. Ms. Pervane Husseynova
  107. Ms. Gunay Ismailova
  108. Mr. Gunduz Ramazanov
  109. GUESTS OF THE DELEGATES6

  110. Mr. Maksym Botin, Guest of Inyurpolis, Kharkiv, Ukraine
  111. Ms. Eka Egutia, Guest of BLC, Tbilisi, Georgia
  112. Ms. Tatyana Karpekina, Guest of Siberian Juridical Company, Novosibirsk, Russia
  113. Ms. Joanna Stec-Dobrowolska, Guest of Hogan & Hartson Jamka Galos sp.K., Warsaw, Poland
  114. FORUM WELCOME TEAM
    Russian Ukrainian Legal Group, P.A

  115. Ms. Ketevan Betaneli, Caucausus Region Coordinator, Tbilisi, Georgia
  116. Ms. Lilia Gokieli, CIS Local Counsel Firms Coordinator, Kiev Ukraine
  117. Ms. Nonna Paliachvili, Forum Global Coordinator, The Head of the Welcome Team, Washington, D.C., USA
1
1
1
1CIS Local Counsel Law Firms are listed in alphabetical order by country and by firm name in each country.
2 International Law Firms are listed in alphabetical order by firm name.
3 Corporate Counsel are listed in alphabetical order by company name.
4 Honored Guests are listed in alphabetical order by last name.
5 Representatives of Media are listed in alphabetical order by last name.
6 Guests are listed in alphabetical order by last name.
© 2018 RULG - Ukrainian Legal Group, P.A.