Home Partners
of Forum
Forum Mission
and Concept
ECA Legal Forum
Questionnaires
Media and
Announcements
Comments Souvenirs
10th Forum, Tbilisi, Georgia 17-20 June 2015 9th Forum, Vienna, Austria 27-29 June 2014 8th Forum, Kiev-Odessa, Ukraine 26-29 June 2013 7th Forum, Yerevan, Armenia 6-8 June 2012 6th Forum Almaty, Kazakhstan 22-24 June 2011 5th Forum Minsk, Belarus 23-25 June 2010 4th Forum Kiev, Ukraine 24-26 June 2009 3rd Forum St. Petersburg, Russia 25-27 June 2008 2nd Forum Baku, Azerbaijan 20 – 22 June 2007 1st Forum Kiev, Ukraine 28-30 June 2006

Organizing Committee:

Co-Chairs:

Dr. Irina Paliashvili
President and Senior Counsel
RULG - Ukrainian Legal Group, P.A.

Mr. John Whittaker
Partner
Clyde & Co LLP

Mr. Dimitry Afanasiev
Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners

Read More

9th CIS LOCAL COUNSEL FORUM
LIST OF DELEGATES AND GUESTS

    CIS LOCAL COUNSEL FIRMS1

  1. Mr. David Sargsyan, Partner, Head of Legal Practice, Ameria CJSC, Yerevan, Armenia
    www.ameria.am
  2. Mr. Tatul Khudatyan, Partner, Karakhanyan & Partners, Yerevan, Armenia
  3. Ms. Bahar Kavuzova, Associate, Ekvita Legal and Tax Services, Baku, Azerbaijan
    www.ekvita.com
  4. Mr. Nariman Ramazanov, Managing Partner, FINA, Baku, Azerbaijan
    www.fina.az
  5. Mr. Dmitry Arkhipenko, Managing Partner, Revera Consulting Group, Minsk, Belarus
    www.revera.by
  6. Mrs. Liliya Vlasova, Senior Partner, VMP Vlasova Mikhel and Partners, Minsk, Belarus
    www.vmp.by
  7. Mr. Giorgi Batlidze, Partner, BLC Law Office LLC, Tbilisi, Georgia
    www.blc.ge
  8. Ms. Mariam Jorbenadze, BLC Law Office LLC, Tbilisi, Georgia
    www.blc.ge
  9. Ms. Olga Chentsova, Managing Partner, Aequitas Law Firm, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.aequitas.kz
  10. Mr. Valikhan Shaikenov, Partner, Aequitas Law Firm, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.aequitas.kz
  11. Ms. Togzhan Kalidoldina, Associate, GRATA, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.gratanet.com
  12. Ms. Gulnara Kalikova, Managing Partner, Kalikova & Associates, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
    www.k-a.kg
  13. Ms. Jyldyz Tagaeva, Associate, Kalikova & Associates, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
    www.k-a.kg
  14. Mr. Batyr Akim, Partner Lex Law Firm, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
    www.lex.kg
  15. Mr. Alexander Turcan, Managing Partner, Turcan Cazac, Chisinau, Moldova
    www.turcanlaw.md
  16. Mr. Yuri Pustovit, Managing Partner, Advocates Bureau Yug, Krasnodar, Russia
    www.abylaw.com
  17. Mr. Vassily Rudomino, Senior Partner, ALRUD Law Firm, Moscow, Russia
    www.alrud.ru
  18. Ms. Ekaterina Rodionova, Senior Associate, ALRUD Law Firm, Moscow, Russia
    www.alrud.ru
  19. Mr. Dmitry Afanasiev, Chairman, Egorov, Puginsky, Afanasiev & Partners, Moscow, Russia
    www.epam.ru
  20. Mr. Mikhail Kazantsev, Partner Egorov, Puginsky, Afanasiev & Partners, Moscow, Russia
    www.epam.ru
  21. Mr. Roman Zhavner, Counsel, Egorov, Puginsky, Afanasiev & Partners, Moscow, Russia
    www.epam.ru
  22. Mr. Sergey Pepeliaev, Managing Partner, Pepeliaev Group, Moscow, Russia
    www.pgplaw.ru
  23. Mr. Andrey Sychev, Managing Partner, Volga Legal, Samara, Russia
    www.volgalegal.ru
  24. Ms. Lana Sinichkina, Partner, Arzinger, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.arzinger.ua
  25. Mr. Wolfram Rehbock, Senior Partner, Arzinger, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.arzinger.ua
  26. Ms. Ilona Zekely, Partner, Egorov, Puginsky, Afanasiev & Partners, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.epap.ua
  27. Mr. Sergii Karpenko, Partner, Fargo, Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine
    www.fargo.com.ua
  28. Mr. Yaroslav Romanchuk, Managing Partner, International Legal Center EUCON, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.eucon.ua
  29. Ms. Xenia Eremenko, Senior Counsel, RULG-Ukrainian Legal Group, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.rulg.com
  30. Ms. Lilia Gokieli, Counsel, RULG-Ukrainian Legal Group, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.rulg.com
  31. Dr. Irina Paliashvili, Managing Partner, RULG-Ukrainian Legal Group, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.rulg.com
  32. Mr. Yaroslav Shkvorets, Counsel, RULG-Ukrainian Legal Group, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.rulg.com
  33. Mr. Oleksandr Padalka, Partner, Sayenko Kharenko, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.sk.ua
  34. Ms. Aliya Aralbayeva, Counsel, Representative, GRATA, London, United Kingdom
    www.gratanet.com
  35. Mr. Petr Avakyan, Senior Partner, COUNCIL, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
    www.council.uz
  36. Ms. Nigora Avazmukhamedova, Senior Partner, COUNCIL, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
    www.council.uz
  37. Mr. Alisherbek Kadirov, Managing Partner, COUNCIL, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
    www.council.uz
  38. INTERNATIONAL LAW FIRMS2

  39. Mr. Elmar Drabek, Partner, Dorda Brugger Jordis, Vienna, Austria
    www.dbj.at
  40. Dr. Friedrich Jergitsch, Partner, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP, Vienna, Austria
    www.freshfields.com
  41. Dr. Willibald Plesser, Co-Head for CEE/CIS; Partner, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP, Vienna, Austria
    www.freshfields.com
  42. Dr. Herbert Stepic, former Chairman of the Management Board of Raiffeisen Bank International AG, Member of the Supervisory Boards of 6 CEE-subsidiaries, Member of the Supervisory Board of OMV AG, Vienna, Austria
  43. Dr. Nikolaus Pitkowitz, Senior Partner, Graf & Pitkowitz, Vienna, Austria
    www.gpp.at
  44. Mag. Ronald Frankl, Partner, Head of Corporate, M&A and Capital Markets, Lansky, Ganzger+Partner, Vienna, Austria
    www.lansky.at
  45. Dr. Gabriel Lansky, Managing Partner, Lansky, Ganzger + partner, Vienna, Austria
    www.lansky.at
  46. Ms. Anna Zeitlinger, Partner, Head of CIS Desk, Lansky, Ganzger + partner, Vienna, Austria
    www.lansky.at
  47. Mr. Manfred Heider, Secretary General, VIAC Vienna International Arbitral Centre, Vienna, Austria
    www.viac.eu
  48. Mr. Elnur Mammadov, Group Legal Director, CRA Group, Baku, Azerbaijan
  49. Mr. Farhad Hajizade, Law Practice Leader, PricewaterhouseCoopers Central Asia & Caucasus B.V., Baku, Azerbaijan
    www.pwc.com/az/en
  50. Mr. Johan Lambers, Partner, IUSTICA.BE, Brussels, Belgium
    www.iustica.be
  51. Mr. Nikolaas Lambers, Associate, IUSTICA.BE, Brussels, Belgium
    www.iustica.be
  52. Ms. Anna Sussarova, Associate, W B C J, Brussels, Belgium
    www.wbcj.be
  53. Mr. Borislav Boyanov, Managing Partner, Boyanov & Co., Sofia, Bulgaria
    www.boyanov.com
  54. Mrs. Alexandra Doytchinova, Managing Partner (Bulgaria), Schoenherr Attorneys at Law, Sofia, Bulgaria
    www.schoenherr.eu
  55. Mrs. Zhulieta Mandazhieva, Partner, Tocheva & Mandazhieva Law Office, Sofia, Bulgaria
    www.tmlawoffice.bg
  56. Ms. Tanya Tocheva, Partner, Tocheva & Mandazhieva Law Office, Sofia, Bulgaria
    www.tmlawoffice.bg
  57. Mr. Constantinos Messios, Managing Director, C.D. Messios LLC, Nicosia, Cyprus
    www.messios.com
  58. Mr. Kamil Blazek, Partner, Kinstellar, Prague, Czech Republic
    www.kinstellar.com
  59. Mr. Martin Solc, Secretary-General of the International Bar Association (IBA), Partner, Kocian Solc Balastik, Prague, Czech Republic
    www.ksb.cz
  60. Mr. Leonid Tolstov, Partner, Advokaadibüroo, VARUL AS, Tartu, Estonia
    www.varul.com
  61. Mr. Raino Paron, Partner, Raidla Lejins & Norcous, Tallinn, Estonia
    www.rln.ee
  62. Mr. Mika Salonen, Partner, Borenius Ltd, Helsinki, Finland
    www.borenius.com
  63. Mr. Patrick Vovan, Founding Partner, Vovan & Associes, Paris, France
    www.vovan-associes.com
  64. Dr. Christian Schmies, Partner, Hengeler Mueller, Frankfurt, Germany
    www.hengeler.com
  65. Dr. Hermann J. Knott, Partner, Luther Rechtsanwaltsgesellschaft mbH, Cologne, Germany
    www.luther-lawfirm.com
  66. Mr. Nicholas Eastwell, Consultant, Kinstellar Business Services S.a.r.l., Grand Duchy of Luxembourg
    www.kinstellar.com
  67. Mr. Armando Ambrosio, Partner, De Berti Jacchia Franchini Forlani, Milan, Italy
    www.dejalex.com
  68. Dr. Giuseppe Lorenzo Rosa, Founding Partner, Giuseppe Lorenzo Rosa, Esq.& Associated Counsels, Verona, Italy
    www.glrosalaw.com
  69. Mr. Joel Benjamin, Partner, Kinstellar LLP, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.kinstellar.com
  70. Ms. Iraida Zogaite, Partner, Baltic Legal Solutions Lithuania, Vilnius, Lithuania
    www.blslawfirm.com
  71. Mr. Lex Thielen, Senior Partner, Thielen et Associés, Luxembourg
    www.avocat-thielen.lu
  72. Mr. Jan Kaczmarczyk, Associate, K&L Gates, Warsaw, Poland
    www.klgates.com
  73. Mr. Tomasz Wardy?ski, Founding Partner, Wardy?ski & Partners, Warsaw, Poland
    www.wardynski.com.pl
  74. Mr. António Varela, Partner, GPA - Law Firm, Lisbon, Portugal
    www.gpasa.pt
  75. Mr. Glenn Kolleeny, Partner, Dentons, Moscow, Russia
    www.dentons.com
  76. Mr. Sergey Lazarev, Managing Partner, Russin & Vecchi LLC, Moscow, Russia
    www.russinvecchi.com
  77. Mr. Martin Kriz, Partner, PRK Partners, s.r.o., Bratislava, Slovakia
    www.prkpartners.com
  78. Ms. Natalia Petrik, Legal Counsel, Stockholm Chamber of Commerce Arbitration Institute, Stockholm, Sweden
    www.sccinstitute.com
  79. Mr. Cyril Troyanov, Managing Partner, Altenburger LTD legal + tax, Geneva, Switzerland
    www.altenburger.ch
  80. Mr. Tamir Livschitz, Senior Associate, Niederer Kraft & Frey, Zurich, Switzerland
    www.nkf.ch
  81. Ms. Anna Kozmenko, Associate, Schellenberg Wittmer Ltd, Zurich, Switzerland
    www.swlegal.ch
  82. Mr. James Menz, Counsel, Schellenberg Wittmer Ltd, Zurich, Switzerland
    www.swlegal.ch
  83. Ms. Olga Tsetlina, Head of CIS, Hamelink & Van den Tooren N.V., Hague, The Netherlands
    www.hamelinktooren.com
  84. Mr. Servaas van Dooren, Managing Director, Hamelink & Van den Tooren N.V., Hague, The Netherlands
    www.hamelinktooren.com
  85. Dr. Henk ten Voorde, Partner, Lustrous Law, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
    www.lustrouslaw.com
  86. Mrs. Carole van Kesteren, Partner, Legal Consultant, Lustrous Law, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
    www.lustrouslaw.com
  87. Mr. Markus Dirk Hoogstad, Partner, VanLomanKempHoogstad, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
    www.vlkh.nl
  88. Mr. Peter Timon Reijn, Partner, VanLomanKempHoogstad, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
    www.vlkh.nl
  89. Mr. Mark Brown, Partner, Bristows LLP, London, United Kingdom
    www.bristows.com
  90. Mr. Charles Pugh, Partner, Bristows LLP, London, United Kingdom
    www.bristows.com
  91. Mr. John Whittaker, Partner, Clyde & Co LLP, London, United Kingdom
    www.clydeco.com
  92. Mr. David Greene, Partner, Edwin Coe LLP, London, United Kingdom
    www.edwincoe.com
  93. Mr. Michael Cotlick, Partner, Enyo Law LLP, London, United Kingdom
    www.enyolaw.com
  94. Mr. Alexander Walsh, Partner, Enyo Law LLP, London, United Kingdom
    www.enyolaw.com
  95. Mr. Tim Hughes, IBA Deputy Executive Director, International Bar Association, London, United Kingdom
    www.ibanet.org
  96. Mr. James Clifford, Barrister, Maitland Chambers, London, United Kingdom
    www.maitlandchambers.com
  97. Mr. Larry Nathan Partner, Mishcon de Reya, London, United Kingdom
    www.mishcon.com
  98. Mr. Kasra Nouroozi, Partner, Mishcon de Reya, London, United Kingdom
    www.mishcon.com
  99. Mr. Hugo Plowman, Partner, Mishcon de Reya, London, United Kingdom
    www.mishcon.com
  100. Mr. Paul Marmor, Partner, Head of International Services, Sherrards Solicitors LLP, London, United Kingdom
    www.sherrards.com
  101. Ms. Tatiana Minaeva, Partner, Stephenson Harwood LLP, London, United Kingdom
    www.shlegal.com
  102. Mr. Stephen Denyer, Head of City and International, The Law Society of England & Wales, London, United Kingdom
    www.lawsociety.org.uk
  103. Mr. Christopher Coffin, Partner, Withers LLP, London, United Kingdom
    www.withersworldwide.com
  104. Mr. Stanley Rowe, Partner, Vovan & Associes / Edwin Coe, London / Paris; United Kingdom / France
    www.vovan-associes.com
  105. CORPORATE COUNSEL3

  106. Ms. Natalya Thotahewage, Head of Legal and Compliance Alcon Russia, Novartis Group, Moscow Russia
  107. Ms. Natalya Pleshkova, HP CIS Lead Region Counsel, Hewlett-Packard, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.hp.com
  108. Ms. Alena Zolotarevskaya, HP CIS Lead Region Counsel, Hewlett-Packard, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.hp.com
  109. Ms. Marina Mytnik, Lawyer, Johnson & Johnson LTD, Moscow, Russia
    www.jnj.com
  110. Ms. Yulia Shmydko, Legal Director, Johnson & Johnson LTD, Moscow, Russia
    www.jnj.com
  111. Mr. Alexey Kulikov, Legal Counsel, Johnson & Johnson Russia, Moscow, Russia
    www.jnj.com
  112. Mr. Valeriy Bulovich, Senior Legal Counsel, Tengizchevroil, Atyrau, Kazakhstan
    www.tengizchevroil.com
  113. Mrs. Olga Korneeva, Legal Director, The Walt Disney Company CIS, Moscow, Russia
    www.disney.ru
  114. MEDIA - ACADEMIA - GOVERNMENT -LEGAL INDUSTRY - NGO 4

  115. Ms. Ielyzaveta Badanova, Expert, Legal Unit Energy Community, Vienna, Austria
    www.energy-community.org
  116. Dr. Dirk Buschle, Deputy Director and Head of Legal, Energy Community, Vienna, Austria
    www.energy-community.org
  117. Dr. Alexander Egger, Dozent Vienna University of Economics and Business (WU), Vienna, Austria
    www.wu.ac.at
  118. Mr. Florjan Osmani, Account Director, Global Legal Group, London, United Kingdom
    www.glgroup.co.uk
  119. Dr. Erich Schwarzenbacher, Supreme Court Justice, Supreme Court of Austria, Vienna, Austria
    www.ogh.gv.at/en
  120. Mr. Iurii Sukhorukov, Senior Manager, Vedomosti, Moscow, Russia
    www.vedomosti.ru
  121. Ms. Olga Usenko, Editor-in-Chief, Research Programs Head, Legal Practice Publishing; The Ukrainian Journal of Business Law, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.ujbl.info
  122. Ms. Kristina Vengryniak, Editor, Liga:Zakon, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.urliga.ligazakon.ua
  123. GUESTS OF THE DELEGATES 5

  124. Mr. George Georbelidze, Barcelona, Spain; Guest of Mr. Peter Heimann
  125. Ms. Olga Gribanovskaya, Almaty, Kazakhstan; Guest of Mr. Valikhan Shaikenov
  126. Mr. Peter Heimann; Guest of Dr. Irina Paliashvili
  127. Mrs. Victoria Heimann, Vienna, Austria; Guest of Dr. Irina Paliashvili
  128. Mr. Peter Hoffmann, Vienna, Austria; Guest of Dr. Irina Paliashvili
  129. Ms. Yulia Hoffmann, Vienna, Austria; Guest of Dr. Irina Paliashvili
  130. Mr. Peter Indinger; Guest of Dr. Irina Paliashvili
  131. Ms. Doris Lambers-Petry, Brussels, Belgium; Guest of Mr. Johan Lambers
  132. Ms. Elena Nesterenko, St. Petersburg, Russia; Guest of Mr. Glenn Kolleeny
  133. Ms. Ruslana Padalka, Kiev, Ukraine; Guest of Mr. Oleksandr Padalka
  134. Ms. Lyudmila Vanayeva, Atyrau, Kazakhstan; Guest of Mr. Valeriy Bulovich

    FORUM WELCOME TEAM

  135. Ms. Nonna Paliachvili, CIS Local Counsel Forum Global Coordinator, RULG - Ukrainian Legal Group, Washington, USA
  136. Mr. Denis Alexa, Welcome Team; Lansky, Ganzger + partner, Vienna, Austria
  137. Ms. Alla Avdiyskaya, Welcome Team; Lansky, Ganzger + partner, Vienna, Austria
  138. Ms. Olga Baravikova, Welcome Team; Lansky, Ganzger + partner, Vienna, Austria
  139. Ms. Anna Baskakova, Welcome Team; Lansky, Ganzger + partner, Vienna, Austria
  140. Ms. Anna Chentsova, Welcome Team; Aequitas Law Firm, Almaty, Kazakhstan
  141. Ms. Elizaveta Dubrovskaya, Welcome Team; Lansky, Ganzger + partner, Vienna, Austria
  142. Ms. Alice Gradwohl, Welcome Team; Lansky, Ganzger + partner, Vienna, Austria
  143. Mr. Orkhan Ismayilov, Welcome Team; Lansky, Ganzger + partner, Vienna, Austria
  144. Ms. Svitlana Kalitsun, Welcome Team; Lansky, Ganzger + partner, Vienna, Austria
  145. Ms. Dorothea Kippermann, Welcome Team; Lansky, Ganzger + partner, Vienna, Austriav
  146. Ms. Veronika Kredig-Tretiakova, Welcome Team; Lansky, Ganzger + partner, Vienna, Austria
  147. Ms. Ainur Kuandykova, Welcome Team; Lansky, Ganzger + partner, Almaty, Kazakhstan
  148. Mr. Sebastian Mayer, Welcome Team; Lansky, Ganzger + partner, Vienna, Austria
  149. Mr. Sergiy Omelyanenko, Welcome Team, Student, Kiev, Ukraine
  150. Mr. Andriy Sawchuk, Welcome Team, Ottawa, Canada
  151. Ms. Nataliya Semerad, Welcome Team; Lansky, Ganzger + partner, Vienna, Austria
  152. Mr. Alexander Steltzer, Welcome Team; Lansky, Ganzger + partner, Vienna, Austria
  153. Ms. Nonna Tsiganok, Welcome Team; Associate, Burson-Marsteller, New York, USA
  154. Ms. Marina Wittner, Welcome Team; Lansky, Ganzger + partner, Vienna, Austria
 
1CIS Local Counsel Law Firms are listed in alphabetical order by country and by firm name in each country.
2International Law Firms are listed in alphabetical order by country and by firm name in each country.
3Corporate Counsel are listed in alphabetical order by company name.
4Representatives of the Media - Academia - Government - Legal Industry - NGO are listed in alphabetical order by last name.
5Guests are listed in alphabetical order by last name.
© 2018 RULG - Ukrainian Legal Group, P.A.