Home Partners
of Forum
Forum Mission
and Concept
ECA Legal Forum
Questionnaires
Media and
Announcements
Comments Souvenirs
10th Forum, Tbilisi, Georgia 17-20 June 2015 9th Forum, Vienna, Austria 27-29 June 2014 8th Forum, Kiev-Odessa, Ukraine 26-29 June 2013 7th Forum, Yerevan, Armenia 6-8 June 2012 6th Forum Almaty, Kazakhstan 22-24 June 2011 5th Forum Minsk, Belarus 23-25 June 2010 4th Forum Kiev, Ukraine 24-26 June 2009 3rd Forum St. Petersburg, Russia 25-27 June 2008 2nd Forum Baku, Azerbaijan 20 22 June 2007 1st Forum Kiev, Ukraine 28-30 June 2006

Organizing Committee:

Co-Chairs:

Dr. Irina Paliashvili
President and Senior Counsel
RULG - Ukrainian Legal Group, P.A.

Mr. John Whittaker
Partner
Clyde & Co LLP

Mr. Dimitry Afanasiev
Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners

Read More

1st CIS LOCAL COUNSEL FORUM
LIST OF DELEGATES AND GUESTS
  1. Mr. David Sargsyan, Partner, Ameria CSJC, Yerevan, Armenia
    www.ameria.am
  2. Mr. Nariman Ramazanov, Managing Partner, FINA LLP Law Firm, Baku, Azerbaijan
    www.fina.az
  3. Ms. Oksana Grynkevich, Partner, Mikhel and Partners Law Firm, Minsk, Belarus
    www.mp.by
  4. Ms. Tatiana Emelianova, Partner, Vlasova & Partners LLС, Minsk, Belarus
    www.vap.by
  5. Ms. Liliya Vlasova, Partner, Vlasova & Partners LLС, Minsk, Belarus
    www.vap.by
  6. Mr. Zaza Bibilashvili, Partner, BGI Legal, Tbilisi, Georgia
    www.bgi.ge
  7. Mr. Alexander Bolkvadze, Partner, Business & Legal Consulting (BLC), Tbilisi, Georgia
    www.blc.ge
  8. Mr. Irakli Mgaloblishvili, Mgaloblishvili, Kipiani, Dzidziguri (MKD), Tbilisi, Georgia*
    www.mkd-law.com
  9. Ms. Olga Chentsova, Managing Partner, Law Firm Aequitas, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.aequitas.kz
  10. Ms. Tatyana Suleyeva, Partner, Law Firm Aequitas, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.aequitas.kz
  11. Mr. Rashid Gaissin, Partner, GRATA Law Firm, Almaty, Kazakhstan
    www.gratanet.com
  12. Mr. Valerie Zhakenov, Partner, Zhakenov & Partners, Almaty, Kazakhstan www.whiteandjones.com
  13. Mr. Nurbek Chonbashev, Attorney, Kalikova&Associates, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
    www.k-a.kg
  14. Ms. Aicholpon Jorupbekova, Attorney, Kalikova&Associates, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
    www.k-a.kg
  15. Mr. Igor Tuhari, Partner, Joint Law Firm “Tuhari si Pavalachi”, Chisinau, Moldova
  16. Mr. Aleksander Turcan, Turcan & Turcan, Chisinau, Moldova
    www.turcanlaw.md
  17. Mr. Dmitriy Afanasiev, Chairman, Egorov, Puginsky, Afanasiev and Partners, LLC, St. Petersburg, Russia*
    www.epam.ru
  18. Mr. Ilya Nikiforov, Managing Partner, Egorov, Puginsky, Afanasiev and Partners, LLC, St. Petersburg, Russia
    www.epam.ru
  19. Mr. Dmitry Chernyakov, Partner, Muranov, Chernyakov & Partners, Moscow, Russia
    www.rospravo.ru
  20. Mr. Anton Malginov, Attorney, Muranov, Chernyakov & Partners, Moscow, Russia
    www.rospravo.ru
  21. Ms. Anna Fediaeva, Coordinator, Pepeliaev, Goltsblat & Partners, Moscow, Russia
    www.pgplaw.ru
  22. Mr. Anton Sitnikov, Head of Corporate Practice, Pepeliaev, Goltsblat & Partners, Moscow, Russia
    www.pgplaw.ru
  23. Mr. Vadim Zaripov, Head of Analytical Service, Pepeliaev, Goltsblat & Partners, Moscow, Russia
    www.pgplaw.ru
  24. Mr. Sergey Karpekin, General Director, Siberian Juridical Company, Novosibirsk, Russia
    www.sibucom.siberia.net
  25. Mr. Alexei Sidorov, Partner, Sidorov Khokhlov Uskov, Moscow, Russia
    www.SidorovKhokhlovUskov.com
  26. Mr. Artyom Uskov, Partner, Sidorov Khokhlov Uskov, Moscow, Russia
    www.SidorovKhokhlovUskov.com
  27. Mr. Matin Mirzoev, General Director, Orien-Sipar, Dushanbe, Tajikistan
    www.orien.sipar.tj
  28. Mr. Nazirbek Nazirov, Head of International Legal Department, Orien–Sipar, Dushanbe, Tajikistan
    www.orien.sipar.tj
  29. Mr. Tikhon Mukomel, Deputy General Director, Fargo, Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine
    www.fargo.com.ua
  30. Mr. Alex Frishberg, Managing Partner, Frishberg & Partners, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.frishberg.com.ua
  31. Ms. Tetyana Gavrysh, President, Inyurpolis, Kharkiv, Ukraine
    www.inyurpolis.com
  32. Mr. Roman Moskal, Deputy President, Inyurpolis, Kharkiv, Ukraine
    www.inyurpolis.com
  33. Mr. Oleksiy Levenets, Senior Partner, Levenets, Maciw & Partners, Kiev, Ukraine*
    www.internationallawoffice.com
  34. Ms. Christina Diana Maciw, Senior Partner, Levenets, Maciw & Partners, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.internationallawoffice.com
  35. Dr. Serhiy Koziakov, Partner, Serhiy Koziakov & Partners, Kiev, Ukraine
  36. Ms. Irina Nazarova, Partner, Serhiy Koziakov & Partners, Kiev, Ukraine
  37. Dr. Irina Paliashvili, President, Russian — Ukrainian Legal Group,
    Washington, D.C., USA
    www.rulg.com
  38. Mr. Vasil Marmazov, Partner, Yuris Advocates, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.yuris.com.ua
  39. Mr. Volodymyr Petryna, Partner, Yuris Advocates, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.yuris.com.ua
  40. Mr. Zafar Malikov, Partner, GRATA Law Firm, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
    www.gratanet.com
  41.  Top

    INTERNATIONAL LAW FIRMS 2

  42. Ms. Rafaela Stadelmann, Attorney, Bratschi Emch Rechtsanwälte, Zurich, Switzerland
    www.bep.ch
  43. Mr. Andrei Dontsov, Partner, Clifford Chance CIS Ltd., Moscow, Russia
    www.cliffordchance.com
  44. Mr. Ivan Marisin, Partner, Clifford Chance CIS Ltd., Moscow, Russia
    www.cliffordchance.com
  45. Mr. Dmitri Ognev, Solicitor, Clyde & Co, Moscow, Russia
    www.clyde.co.uk
  46. Mr. Michael Swangard, Solicitor, Clyde & Co, London, UK
    www.clyde.co.uk
  47. Mr. John Whittaker, Partner, Clyde & Co, London, UK
    www.clyde.co.uk
  48. Ms. Nellie Alexandrova, Partner, Denton Wilde Sapte (CIS) Limited, Moscow, Russia
    www.dentonwildesapte.com
  49. Mr. Roumen Lyutskanov, Managing Partner, Dobrev, Kinkin & Lyutskanov Law Firm, Sofia, Bulgaria
    www.lawfirm-bg.org
  50. Dr. Dalia Foigt, Managing Partner, Foigt & Partners/Regija Borenius, Vilnius, Lithuania
    www.regija.lt
  51. Mr. Constantine Partasides, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer, Paris, France*
    www.freshfields.com
  52. Mr. Gil Makov, Managing Partner, G. Makov-Advocates, Tel-Aviv, Israel*
    www.maklaw.co.il
  53. Mr. George Charalambides, Senior Partner, George Charalambides & Co, Limassol, Cyprus
  54. Dr. Nikolaus Pitkowitz, Partner, Graf, Maxl & Pitkowitz Rechtsanwälte GmbH, Vienna, Austria
    www.gmp.at
  55. Mr. Nicholas Hammond, Managing Partner, Hammond & Associates, Bucharest, Romania
    http://ha-legal.com
  56. Mr. Tim Slater, Associate, Harney Westwood & Riegels, Tortola, British Virgin Islands
    www.harneys.com
  57. Mr. Tomasz Dobrowolski, Partner, Hogan & Hartson Jamka Galos SP.K.
    Warsaw, Poland
    www.hhlaw.com
  58. Dr. Gerald Ganzger, Partner, Lansky, Ganzger & Partners Rechtsanwälte GmbH, Vienna, Austria
    www.lansky.at
  59. Ms. Anna Zeitlinger, Diplom Jurist, Lansky, Ganzger & Partners Rechtsanwälte GmbH, Vienna, Austria
    www.lansky.at
  60. Mr. Björn-Anders Feijen, Executive Director, European Region, Lawyers Associated Worldwide, Stockholm, Sweden
    www.lawyersworldwide.net
  61. Mr. Alexander Marchenko, Associate, LeBoeuf Lamb Greene & MacRae, L.L.P., Moscow, Russia
    www.llgm.com
  62. Ms. Irina Drill, Managing Partner, Lindborg & Drill LLP, Glendale, CA, USA
    www.ldllp.com
  63. Mr. Peter Lindborg, Partner, Lindborg & Drill LLP, Glendale, CA, USA
    www.ldllp.com
  64. Mr. Francis Kucera, Partner, Linklaters, London, UK
    www.linklaters.com
  65. Ms. Marina Fox, Managing Partner, Marina Fox Legal Consultancy, Dubai, UAE
    www.marinafox.com
  66. Mr. Bruce Marks, Managing Partner, Marks & Sokolov, LLC, Philadelphia, PA, USA
    www.mslaw.com
  67. Mr. Gene Burd, Attorney, Marks & Sokolov, LLC, Philadelphia, PA, USA
    www.mslaw.com
  68. Ms. Ekaterina Stanton, Attorney, Marks & Sokolov, LLC, Philadelphia, PA, USA
    www.marks-sokolov.com
  69. Mr. Joseph Brand, Partner, Patton Boggs LLP, Washington, D.C., USA
    www.pattonboggs.com
  70. Mr. Johan Lambers, Advocaat, Residentie LEXBRON, Brussels, Belgium
    www.lexbron.be
  71. Mr. Alexander Poels, Foreign Lawyer, Peterka & Partners v.o.s., Prague,
    Czech Republic
    www.cabinet.sk
  72. Mr. Juan Carlos Rosas, Managing Partner, Rosas & Rosas, Panama, Panama
    www.rosaslaw.com
  73. Mr. Mauro Rubino-Sammartano, Partner, Rubino-Sammartano e Associati; President European Court of Arbitration, Milan, Italy
    www.lawfed.com
  74. Mr. Sergei Lazarev, Partner, Russin & Vecchi L.L.P., Moscow, Russia
    www.russinvecchi.ru
  75. Mr. Bernardo Diniz de Ayala, Servulo Correia & Associados; Chairman, Legalink, Lisbon, Portugal
    www.servulo.com
  76. Dr. Shirin Entezari, Senior Partner, Dr. Shirin O. Entezari & Associates, Tehran, Iran
  77. Mr. Thomas Rihm, Partner, Thouvenin Rechtsanwälte, Zurich, Switzerland
    www.thouvenin.com
  78. Ms. Olena Manuilenko, Attorney, Vukmir & Associates, Zagreb, Croatia
    www.vukmir.net
  79.  Top

    CORPORATE COUNSEL 3

  80. Mr. John Abramson, Regional Counsel, AIG Central Europe & CIS, London, UK
    www.aig.com
  81. Ms. Toe Su Aung, General Counsel, British American Tobacco, London, UK
    www.bat.com
  82. Ms. Juliya Bondar’, Head of Legal Affairs Department, Manufacturing and Commercial Enterprise UVIS, Ltd., Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine
    www.uvis.com.ua
  83. Ms. Julia Bondarenko, Senior Counsel, Philip Morris Sales and Marketing Ltd., Moscow, Russia*
    www.philipmorris.com
  84. Ms. Stephanie Butler, Deputy General Manager, Negotiations and Legal, Tengizchevroil LLP, Atyrau, Kazakhstan
  85. Mr. Peter Clateman, General Counsel, Sputnik Group, Moscow, Russia*
    www.spkgroup.com
  86. Ms. Tatiana Efremtseva, Region Counsel (CIS), Baker Hughes B.V., Moscow, Russia
    www.bakerhughes.com
  87. Mr. Andrey Korolev, Head of Legal Department, Gazprombank, Moscow, Russia
    www.gazprombank.ru
  88. Mr. Jean-Baptiste Leclercq, BNP Paribas (Suisse) SA, Geneva, Switzerland*
    www.bnpparibas.com
  89. Mr. Andrey Lysenko, Senior Counsel Ukraine, Moldova, Caucasus, Philip Morris Ukraine, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.pmintl.com
  90. Mr. Evgeniy Prokopenko, Natexis Banques Populaires, Moscow, Russia
    www.nxbp.com
  91. Ms. Marina Serebryakova, General Counsel, Victoria Group of Companies, Moscow, Russia*
    www.victoria-group.ru
  92.  Top

    MEDIA/GOVERNMENT/NGO PASS 4

  93. Ms. Anastasiya Andreychenko, "Nedvizhimost Review", Kiev, Ukraine
  94. Mr. Igor Arutin, "Nedvizhimost Review", Kiev, Ukraine
  95. Mr. Pavlo Berest, Economy Editor, “Kyiv Weekly”, Kiev, Ukraine*
    www.weekly.com.ua
  96. Ms. Inna Emelyanova, Deputy Minister of Justice, Kiev, Ukraine
  97. Mr. Yuriy Kovalenko, Photocorrespondent
  98. Mr. Ivan Lozoviy, Transition Online, Kiev, Ukraine
  99. Ms. Nadiya Mukvich, Chief Editor, Yuridicheskaya Practika Publishing, Kiev, Ukraine*
    www.ujbl.info
  100. Mr. Yuriy Panin, "Yuridicheskaya Gazeta" (Photocorrespondent), Kiev, Ukraine
  101. Ms. Irina Pizyk, "Yuridicheskaya Gazeta", Kiev, Ukraine
  102. Ms. Elena Plekhanova, Journalist, Kyiv Post, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.kyivpost.com
  103. Mr. Vyacheslav Sorokin, "Nedvizhimost Review", Kiev, Ukraine
  104. Mr. Vladimir Trebenko, Photocorrespondent
  105. Ms. Olga Usenko, Economic Observer, Yuridicheskaya Practika Publishing, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.ujbl.info
  106. Ms. Ulla Weinberg, Head of Research, Practical Law Company Limited / PLC Which Lawyer? London, UK
    www.practicallaw.com
  107. Ms. Alexandra Pershina, Ukrainian Center for Foreign Investment Promotion — Invest Ukraine, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.investukraine.org
  108. Mr. Igor Zaglada, Director, Ukrainian Center for Foreign Investment Promotion — Invest Ukraine, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.investukraine.org
  109.  Top

    HONORED GUESTS OF THE FORUM 5

  110. Mr. Sergey Budkin, Managing Partner, FinPoint Investment Advisers, Keynote Speaker, Kiev, Ukraine
  111. Mr. Olexander Chalyi, Vice President, Consortium Industrial Group, Kiev, Ukraine
  112. Mr. Brian C. Davis, Executive Director, Russell Investment Group, Russell 20-20, Tacoma, Washington
  113. Ms. Anna Derevyanko, Executive Director, European Business Association, Kiev, Ukraine*
  114. Dr. Olga Gomilko, Professor of Philosophy, the National University Kyiv-Mohyla Academy, Kiev, Ukraine
  115. Ms. Larysa Guberska, President, Villar Law Firm, Kiev, Ukraine
  116. Mr. Aleksander Hornostai, Managing Director, National Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine, Kiev, Ukraine
  117. Ms. Galyna Hornostai, Principal Second Violin, National Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine, Kiev, Ukraine
  118. Dr. Volodymyr Ignaschenko, Independent Investment Advisor, Kiev, Ukraine
  119. H.E. Mr. Grigol Katamadze, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Georgia to Ukraine, Kiev, Ukraine*
  120. Mr. Irakli Katamadze, Embassy of Georgia in Ukraine, Kiev, Ukraine
  121. Mr. Mykhaylo Kisilevych, Vice President, Villar Law Firm, Kiev, Ukraine
  122. Mr. Volodymyr Knorozok, Pianist, Kiev, Ukraine
  123. Ms. Tetyana Kyselova, International Finance Corporation, Ukrainian Commercial Dispute Resolution Study, Kiev, Ukraine
  124. Ms. Solomiya Lototska, International Finance Corporation, Ukrainian Commercial Dispute Resolution Study, Kiev, Ukraine
  125. Mr. Serhiy Maksymenko, Director, EuroRegio (Institute for Regional and Euro-Integration Studies) Ukraine, Kiev, Ukraine*
  126. Ms. Olga Maksymenko, Project Manager, EuroRegio (Institute for Regional and Euro-Integration Studies) Ukraine, Kiev, Ukraine*
  127. Mr. John Marone, Chief Editor, Kyiv Post, Kiev, Ukraine*
  128. Mr. Dominique Menu, Head of Territory for Ukraine & Head of the Representative Office in Kiev, BNP Paribas, Kiev, Ukraine
  129. Ms. Inna Novak, Consulting Group “LEGIS”, Kiev, Ukraine
  130. Mr. Mykola Onischuk, Member of the Supreme Rada (Parliament) of Ukraine. Keynote Speaker, Kiev, Ukraine
  131. Ms. Motria Onyschuk-Morozova, International Finance Corporation, Kiev, Ukraine
  132. Ms. Antoniya Parvanova, Member of Parliament, Parliament of Republic of Bulgaria, National Assembly, Sofia, Bulgaria
  133. Ms. Victoria Sergeeva, Commercial Specialist, U.S. Commercial Service, U.S. Embassy in Ukraine, Kiev, Ukraine
  134. Ms. Patricia Shaughnessy, International Finance Corporation, Ukrainian Commercial Dispute Resolution Study, Kiev, Ukraine
  135. Mr. Morgan Williams, Chairman, Ukraine-U.S. Business Council, Action Ukraine Report, Publisher and Editor, Washington, D.C., USA
  136.  Top

    RULG/ULG ORGANIZING TEAM 6

  137. Dr. Serhiy Dzis, Senior Counsel, Ukrainian Legal Group, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.rulg.com
  138. Mr. Victor Kovalenko, Managing Partner, Ukrainian Legal Group, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.rulg.com
  139. Ms. Tamara Lukanina, Partner, Ukrainian Legal Group, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.rulg.com
  140. Mr. Mykola Melnyk, Senior Counsel, Ukrainian Legal Group, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.rulg.com
  141. Mr. Richard Smith, Senior Counsel, Russian-Ukrainian Legal Group,
    Washington, D.C., USA
    www.rulg.com
  142. Dr. Dmytro Syrota, Senior Counsel, Ukrainian Legal Group, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.rulg.com
  143. Ms. Alena Vasilenko, Executive Director and Senior Counsel, Ukrainian Legal Group, Kiev, Ukraine
    www.rulg.com
  144.  Top

    GUESTS OF THE DELEGATES 7

  145. Mr. Eugene Drill, USA. Guest of Ms. Irina Drill
  146. Ms. Tatiana Karpekina, Russia. Guest of Mr. Sergey Karpekin
  147. Mr. Nathan Lindborg, USA. Guest of Mr. Peter Lindborg
  148. Mr. Brandon E. Schell, USA. Guest of Mr. Joseph Brand
  149. Ms. Shelly Stee, USA. Guest of Mr. Peter Lindborg
  150.  Top

    FORUM WELCOME TEAM 8

  151. Ms. Ketevan Betaneli, Attorney, LL.M, Tbilisi, Georgia
  152. Ms. Anna Blahura, Attorney, Krakow, Poland
  153. Ms. Xenia Eremenko, Counsel, Ukrainian Legal Group, Kiev, Ukraine
  154. Ms. Lili Gokieli, Guest Coordinator, Law Student, Kiev Ukraine
  155. Ms. Anne Lenrow, Guest Coordinator, Student, Washington, D.C., USA
  156. Mr. Vakhtang Mikadze, Forum Coordinator, Marketing Director, Ukrainian Legal Group, Kiev, Ukraine
  157. Ms. Nonna Paliachvili, Welcome Team Coordinator, Director, Russian-Ukrainian Legal Group, Washington, D.C., USA
  158. Ms. Nonna Tsiganok, Guest Coordinator, Student, Washington, D.C., USA
1
1
1
1CIS Local Counsel Law Firms are listed in alphabetical order by country and by firm name in each country.
2 International Law Firms are listed in alphabetical order by firm name.
3 Corporate Counsel are listed in alphabetical order by company name.
4 Honored Guests are listed in alphabetical order by last name.
5 Representatives of Media are listed in alphabetical order by last name.
6 Guests are listed in alphabetical order by last name.
© 2018 RULG - Ukrainian Legal Group, P.A.